|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This work combines a portrait of the world of wrestling with a memoir that portrays a father's dedication to his children. It is a tribute to the writers and wrestlers who played a mentor role in Irving's development as a novelist, a wrestler and a wrestling coach.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Imaginary Girlfriend
(89 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
John Irving
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend: a Memoir
by
John Irving
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780747524823
ISBN: 0747524823
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Irving, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: Good. 0345458265 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
John Irving
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780394281537
ISBN: 0394281535
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
John Irving
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
John Irving
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780394281537
ISBN: 0394281535
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Canadian edition; minor wear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
John Irving
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780394281537
ISBN: 0394281535
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend: a Memoir
by
John Irving
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Trans-World
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780552996808
ISBN: 0552996807
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend: a Memoir
by
John Irving
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trans-World
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780552996808
ISBN: 0552996807
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend: a Memoir
by
John Irving
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trans-World
Date Published: 1997-08
ISBN-13: 9780552996808
ISBN: 0552996807
Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Spine creasing, small split across spine-does not affect readability. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st American ed, & 1st printing on # line 10987654321
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good + condition, cover shows some light edgewear, and bottom corner edge is dog-eared or book would be VG or better. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. No spinewear, very clean pages, no markings read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The imaginary girlfriend: A Memoir
by
Irving, John
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780747524823
ISBN: 0747524823
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 148p. : ports.; 19 cm. Includes Portraits. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: Very Good. Light overall wear. read more
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 180 pp. Photos. read more
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Crisp, clean, unmarked copy, faint edgewear. tight binding, bright cover, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
John Irving
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
John Irving
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Irving, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: New. 0345458265 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Irving, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: New. 0345458265 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. New read more
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780394281537
ISBN: 0394281535
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has a small closed tear on the front panel as well as some light soiling and edgewear. Red hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Text is tight and bright. 148 pages plus 16 pages of black and white photos. 4 3/4 by 7 1/2 inches in size. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Publishing Group, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780345458261
ISBN: 0345458265
Description: NEW. PERFECT condition (NEW, unread, book). Memoir. A minature autobiography detailing Irving's careers of writing and wrestling. Originally featured in "Trying to Save Piggy Sneed". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookBag, Inc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend: a Memoir
by
John Irving
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780552996808
ISBN: 0552996807
Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Imaginary Girlfriend
by
Irving, John
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY, 1996
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST BRITISH EDITION. read more
| | | |