» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Imaginacion y Fantasia: Cuentos de las Americas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Imaginacion y Fantasia: Cuentos de las Americas

by Donald A Yates

About this title: Intermediate students will enjoy the mysterious tales of imagination and fantasy in this collection of Spanish-American short stories. Selections include parables, psychological narratives, and detective stories by well-established and newer writers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Imaginacin Y Fantasa: Cuentos De Las Amricas

by Donald A Yates

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030895876 ISBN: 0030895871

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition) used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition)

by Yates, Donald A.; Dalbor, John B.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: Good. Published by Harcourt Brace as the 5th edition, a nice 191-page paperback with a few instances of text notations, otherwise, mostly clean, this is still a good copy. (ST015) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaginaci? ? N Y Fantas? ? a: Cuentos De Las Am? ? Ricas

by Donald A Yates

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030895876 ISBN: 0030895871

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Imaginacion Y Fantasia used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia

by Yates, Donald A.; Dalbor, John B.

price: $19.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt School Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: Good. 5th edition. paperback. name on first page. 2 pages have corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia: Cuentos De Las Americas

by Donald A Yates

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030895876 ISBN: 0030895871

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia: Cuentos De Las Americas

by Donald A. Yates And John B. Dalbor

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 142 pp. Boards are tight with heavy scuffing along edges. Previous owner's name appears on front pastedown. Text is tight, fine with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia: Cuentos De Las Americas

by Yates, Donald A. And Dalbor, John B. (Editors)

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, NY

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised edition. Collection of 14 stories IN SPANISH with questions and exercies after each. Wear to cover included rubs and bumped edges. Pages are clean and tight. 171 pages plus vocabulary lists. Includes stories by: Jorge Luis Borges, Horacio Quiroga, Clemente Palma, Amado Nervo, Marco Denevi, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BarbaraGene Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaginacíon y fantasía; cuentos de las Américas.

by Yates, Donald A.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text in Spanish. viii, 171, xli p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Erica Smith, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Imaginacion y Fantasia: Cuentos de las Americas new book

Imaginacion y Fantasia: Cuentos de las Americas

by Yates, Donald A, and Dalbor, John B

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. VERY LITTLE SHELF WEAR, Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: juan schommer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia

by Donald A. Yates~John B. Dalbor

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, RInehart and Winston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition) new book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition)

by Yates, Donald A.; Dalbor, John B.

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt School ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: New. 0030069475. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Imaginacion Y Fantasia used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia

by Donald A. Yates, John B. Dalbor

price: $32.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Imaginacion Y Fantasia new book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia

by Donald A. Yates, John B. Dalbor,

price: $36.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition) used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition)

by Donald A. Yates

price: $57.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition) used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition)

by Donald A. Yates; John B. Dalbor

price: $105.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: Fair. Significant amount of highlighting and/or writing inside. Cover is worn, and the spine is curved/creased from previous readings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition) used book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia (Spanish Edition)

by Yates, Donald A.; Dalbor, John B.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: Reader copy. 1967 hardcover shelve wear and markings on pages no cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: d book store, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Imaginacion Y Fantasia new book

Imaginacion Y Fantasia

by Donald A. Yates, John B. Dalbor,

price: $40.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780030069475 ISBN: 0030069475

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.