» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Images of the Spirit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A collection of the surreal and dreamlike work of Mexican photographer Graciela Iturbide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Photographer-Graciela Iturbide; Epilogue-Alfredo Lopez Austin; Preface-Roberto Tejada

price: $9.83

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Good. Dustjacket has wear to edges and corners, servel tear along edges, Pages are clean, with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $19.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date published: 6-30-98 ISBN-13: 9780893818289 ISBN: 0893818283

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a crease to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Spirit

by Tejada, Roberto

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Aperture, New York Date published: 1996

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white photographs by Graciela Iturbide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Austin, Alfredo Lopez; Iturbide, Graciela; Tejada...

price: $31.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Very Good. Moderate external wear. Very nice, solid book with fine interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Images of the Spirit. [Subtitle]: Preface By Roberto Tejada. Epilogue By Alfredo Lopez Austin used book

Images of the Spirit. [Subtitle]: Preface By Roberto Tejada. Epilogue By Alfredo Lopez Austin

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperature,, NY: Date published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket. First Edition. 123pp. [9.75" X 11.75"] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Graciela Iturbide

price: $37.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, NY Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893818289 ISBN: 0893818283

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second Edition. Preface by Roberto Tejada. Fine/Fine. Hardcover; quarto; quarter black cloth and paper over boards; red spine titles; 123 pp.; profusely illustrated with b/w photo plates; a crisp, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine and bright black boards with red lettering in very close to fine dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Highlighted by being a review copy announcing a new limited edition of the same book, limited to 150 numbered prints tipped in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Aperture, 1996. Date published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition (so stated). 4to. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Preface by Roberto Tejada. Epilogue by Alfredo Lopez Austin. Dust jacket (unclipped). Fine, fresh. 128 pages. No signatures or bookplates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Images of the Spirit new book

Images of the Spirit

price: $64.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Spirit: Photographs By Graciela Iturbide

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd prt. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date published: 1996

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Preface by Roberto Tejada. Epilogue by Alfredo Lopez Austin. 4to, 126 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Aperture, New York Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Some wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Alfredo Lopez Austin

price: $26.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 29 November, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Good. 0893816817. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela (Preface By Roberto Tejada, Epilogue By Alfredo Lopez Austin

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Ediiton, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture,, New York: Date published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $35.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Aperture, U S A Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 123pp. Packed with b/w photos. Preface Roberto Tejada. Epilogue Alfredo López Austin Iturbide b1942, is a Latin-American, much awarded photographer who explores rite & ceremony, nature & culture, and thus the tensions between tradition, modernity and identity. 'A powerful evocation of the underlying forces inspiring the complex, diverse and ever-changing cultural landscape of Mexico. ' Her 1st major publication. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

price: $38.45

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela (Photographer), and Tejada, Roberto (Preface by), and Austin, Alfredo Lopez (Epilogue by)

price: $39.95

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela & Alfredo Lopez Austin & Roberto Tejada

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0893816817. Very Good in Good Plus dustwrapper with closed tears and rubbing to cover. Green sticker on back cover.; 0.47 x 11.42 x 9.53 Inches; 128 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Iturbide, Graciela

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

price: $61.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

price: $82.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893818289 ISBN: 0893818283

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit new book

Images of the Spirit

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893818289 ISBN: 0893818283

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit new book

Images of the Spirit

price: $164.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780893816810 ISBN: 0893816817

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit used book

Images of the Spirit

by Graciela Iturbide

price: $179.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780893818326 ISBN: 0893818321

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Images of the Spirit new book

Images of the Spirit

by Graciela Iturbide

price: $196.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aperture Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780893818326 ISBN: 0893818321

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.