» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Images of the Past: Instructor's Manual

by Gary M. Feinman, T. Douglas Price

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Images of the Past: Instructor's Manual

by Feinman, Gary M., And Price, T. Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 529 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. Cover has scuffs and light edgewear, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by Price, T. Douglas; Feinman, Gary M.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price Gary M. Feinman

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: GOOD. USED "Good Corners are dog eared, some highlighting. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price~Gary M. Feinman

price: $4.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price~Gary M. Feinman

price: $4.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by Gary M. Feinman, T. Douglas Price

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by Price, T. Douglas; Gary M. Feinman

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Mayfield, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Photos, drawings, maps. VG-, corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. 529pp. page ends a little soiled, top 1/2" of spine a little scraped, ISBN 0-87484-814-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past: Instructor's Manual

by Feinman, Gary M., and Price, T. Douglas

price: $13.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean. 529 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by Price, T. Douglas; Feinman, Gary M.

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No marks in this paperbound book, with moderate wear on the corners of the cover and some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price; Gary M. Feinman

price: $16.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: New. Paperback. US customers only, and media mail only. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. Slightly worn cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price, Gary M. Feinman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of the Past

by T. Douglas Price; Gary M. Feinman

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780874848144 ISBN: 0874848148

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.