» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Rosemary Crumlin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $6.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Good. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $6.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Bay Books (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Good. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $6.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Kensington, NSW Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 1862562911 Jacket condition: VG. Oversized. Includes bibliographical references (p. 200-201). Includes index. Many major Australian artists have sought inspiration and expression in images from the myths and questions of religion. The years since World War II are especially rich in religious art, even though the society as a whole has been declaring its loss of religious meaning. Sometimes these paintings are an expression of the personal faith of the artist. More often ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Rosemary Crumlin

price: $6.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, modest wear. Dust jacket shows edge wear including a 1/2 inch tear at top rear. Small marks to cover and small spots on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary; Aboriginal Art Text By Judith Ryan

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Australian Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books, Australia Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Beautifully Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Very Good Dustjacket. 10 x 12" Dustjacket has 4" closed tear on back cover; This is a large book and International orders will require additional postage; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 204 pp, 93 color pls, most w/facing cat notes & commentary. 4to, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books, Kensington Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1862562911 Remainder Slight wear bottom edge & tips in like, rubbed dust jacket w/2 tiny tears, tiny chip. Unused. Small remainder stripe bottom edge. Jacket in mylar cover. 204 pp. Folio. Color frontis. The history of Australian painting over the last few decades that 'invites exploration and reflection on religion and its questions, Australian painting and its development, and the work and intentions of individual Australian artists. ' Beautifully illustrated in full ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Hardcover in Good to Very Good condition with name stamp inside and remainder mark (felt tip pen) on lower page edge ends. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with lsome edgewear now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Color illustrations. Not suitable for international mailing. 10 by 13 inches. 204 pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $21.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Color Illustrations. Huge Coffee Table Book. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, tiny rubbed spot at lower fold of otherwise clean bright color dj, dj in mylar protective sleeve, clean bright covers, remainder mark, interior clean and solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 204 pgs vg/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary, And Ryan, Judith

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books, Kensington, NSW Date Published: [1988] ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unread, presumable First Edition, in complete, poly'd DJ. Rem mark. First printing. 204 p. : col. ill. ; 33 cm. Includes index. Includes bibliographical references (p. 200-201). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $26.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. 1st Printing. Moderate general wear. Remainder mark. some rubbing along board edges. 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary; Aboriginal Art Text By Judith Ryan

price: $38.71

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington, Bay Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: First edition-hard cover in dust jacket. The years since World War II are especially rich in religious art. This book invites reflection, and questions Australian painting and its development, and the work and intentions of individual artists, who share with us the experience of these years. 322 x 257mm., pp. 204, col. plates t/out, List of Plates, biblio., general & Artists indexes. H/cover in dust jacket. Contents-no inscriptions, very light foxing half title page only, dust jacket, small ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Australiana Books, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art. Aboriginal Art Text By Judith Ryan

by Crumlin, Rosemary:

price: $44.56

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: (Kensington), Bay Books, n.d. (1988). Quarto, cloth, spine ends rubbed, remainder mark on lower edge else v.g. in rubbed and sl. edgeworn d/w, colour illust., pp. 204. ISBN 1 86256 291 1. John Perceval, Sidney Nolan, Albert Tucker, Ian Fairweather, Clifton Pugh, Noel Counihan, Brett Whiteley, Elwyn Lynn, George Baldessin, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books, Kensington: Date Published: 1988

Description: VG 10" x 12 1/2" Hardback; 93 color plates; minor cover scratch. Scratch running along bottom edges; no DJ. 204 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Austalian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $49.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Murdoch Books, Ultimo, NSW, Australia Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 204pp, index. Folio size hardback with dw, in very good condition. A collection exploring the religious aspects of recent Australian painting. Illustrated in full colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Rosemary Crumlin

price: $6.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books, Kensington, NSW Date Published: 1988

Description: NF/NF, yes. 4to, 204pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, dj is in a protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary; Ryan Judith

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light scuffing and edgewear to jacket and foot of covers; corners lightly bumped; else interior and text wonderfully clean and unmarked, a great copy, 204p; Bay Books; 1990; Hard Cover. 1862562911. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington: Bay Books ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 10 x 12 3/4". Undated but recent. 204 pages, profuse color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Austalian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $23.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author 204pp. Inscribed by the author-'For remembering and to greet you, Rosemary 3rd July 1993. From ther library of Monica Furlong. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Kensington, Bay Press, [No date (1988)]. 204 pp. First edition. Oversize Hardcover. Illustrated with full color photography. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket in protective mylar. Book has light edgewear and remainder mark. DJ has very light rubbing. ISBN: 1862562911. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Crumlin, Rosemary; Judith Ryan

price: $27.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books, Kensington, Nsw Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1862562911. New unread book with just a hint of shelf-life; in merely rubbed DJ.; 204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of Religion in Australian Art

by Rosemary Crumlin

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862562912 ISBN: 1862562911

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.