» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Karen Tsujimoto

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Images of America Precisionist Painting & Modern Photography Exhibition Sept. -Oct. 1982-3.

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, University of Washington Press 8-1/2'x11” paperbk. 248pp. 78 plates, F $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen; Art, San Francisco Museum Of Modern

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Good+ 0295959312. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed.; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seattle: For the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art by the Univ. of... Date Published: 1982.

Description: Vg in oversize wraps/color & B&W illus. /248 pp. /documents the parallel courses followed by American painting and photography from the years just preceding World War I through the forties. Art. ART1/4252. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Good. 0295959312. Softcovers lightly rubbed only. Ink name and monogram, couple pages with light pencil margin notes, else clean and tight. A good reading/working copy.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of America

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco MoMA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Near Fine. First Softcover Edition. NF. Softcover, 248 pp, b&w illustrations with some in color, slight edgewear to covers, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $60.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959351 ISBN: 0295959355

Description: Good. 0295959355. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear.; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $539.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: As New. 0295959312. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-248 pp. With 91 ills. (24 col. ). 28 x 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by San Francisco, Ca: San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art, Sept. 9 To Nov. 7, 1982, Four Other Dates

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: VG. Drawing some interesting parallels between precisionist painting and modern photography, this volume features the work of Imogen Cunningham, Margaret Bourke-White, Charles Demuth, Preston Dickinson, Ralston Crawford and Berenice Abbott, among others. White wraps. 248 pp. Numerous color and bw plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen; San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art

price: $15.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published for the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art by Univ. of... Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Near Fine. 4to, 248pp. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and University of Washington Press, San Francisco and Seattle Date Published: 1082 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Very Good+ 0295959312. Precisionist Painting and Modern Photograohy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $18.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: San Francisco Museum of Art / University of Washington Press, San Francisco / Seattle, WA & London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: 24 Color & Over 70 b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight soiling and rubbing to wrappers (chiefly to spine edges and foredges); previous owner's ink inscription on half-title page; slight internal browning to edges. 248 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition organized by the San Francisco Museum of Art, at 5 US institutions in all, September 1982-October 1983; "...documents the parallel courses followed by American painting and photography from the years just preceding World ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen; San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published for the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art by Univ. of..., Seattle & London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Very Good. 0295959312 248 pages, 4to. Includes foreword by Henry T. Hopkins, acknowledgments, lenders to the exhibition, artists in the exhibition, notes, artists' biographies, selected bibliography, catalogue of the exhibition, photographic credits, index. Profusely illustrated with color and b&w prints. Shelfwear: light scuffing along cover edges, light tanning near cover edges and spine, one light crease mark to bottom right of front cover. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Karen Tsujimoto

price: $25.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: September, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Good. 0295959312. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Karen Tsujimoto

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Karen Tsujimoto

price: $48.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295959351 ISBN: 0295959355

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Images of America: Precisionist Painting and Modern Photography

by Tsujimoto, Karen

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Images of America-Precisionist Painting and Modern Photographey

by Karen Tsujimoto

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, Seattle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780295959313 ISBN: 0295959312

Description: Good. No Jacket. 248 pp, 161 works cata., alphabetical biographies of artists, 24 color plates & 78 B. &W. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Schmidt Fine Art In, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.