» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Image Impact for Men: The Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

by Jacqueline Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A & W Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket has some slight crimping; no marks or writing within text; RTB525. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: Good. Ex-library; slight wear and library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: A & W Publishers ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: A & W Publishers ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Very Good. 0894791206 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z73R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & W Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

by Books

price: $2.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A & W Publishers, 34GA-2 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Acceptable. 0-89479-120-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

by Thompson, Jacqueline

price: $4.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead &Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with two small tears to bottom jacket and some light shelfwwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $5.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Like New. Not a first edition copy. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj nearly fine. No priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1983. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men

by Thompson, Jacqueline

price: $7.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A & W Publishers, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Good Copy Binding is tight. Text is white, clean, and unmarked. DJ has some staining due to a spill, small tears and edgewear. 314 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $7.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & W Publishers ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Fine. 0894791206 298____ * * HARDBACK * *____ships within 24 hours ___free delivery confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

by Thompson, Jacqueline

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A & W Publishers, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Very good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has several small tears. First printing. 314 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men

by Thompson, Jacqueline

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. -1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Publ., New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Vg in vg dj; lite wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men

by Thompson, Jacqueline (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Thompson, Jacqueline (editor)., A & W Pub., Inc., nd, c1983, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 314 pps w/index, B & W illus., tall 8vo, 'The Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men

by Thompson, Jacqueline (Editor)

price: $59.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd & Mead Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men, the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

by Jacqueline (Editor) Thompson

price: $99.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-396-08469-9. 314 pages. Interior-there is an owner's inscr. on the inside of the front board, and there is a small a mount of pen underlining on only a couple of pages. The black boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

by Jacqueline Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396084693 ISBN: 0396084699

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Image Impact for Men: the Business and Professional Man's Personal Packaging Program

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A & W Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780894791208 ISBN: 0894791206

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?