Description: Dust jacket is missing. Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the cover along the edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., Inc
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780498020322ISBN:0498020320
Description: Very Good. 1978 hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. A very good, very useful copy! read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780498020322ISBN:0498020320
Description: VERY GOOD in FAIR jacket. Grayish-brown boards with silver printing on spine. No marks inside. Tight As New. DJ light rubbing to all edges and faces. Pictorial front. Beginning of tears to spine jacket head and heel. 210 pp. MOVIES. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780498020322ISBN:0498020320
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in wraps. DJ soiled. 210 pages, illustrated. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780498020322ISBN:0498020320
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0498020320 The book has the previous bookstore's name stamped on the first page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780498020322ISBN:0498020320
Description: VG, dj VG, but a bit rubbed, 210 pp, 8.5x11.25 ins. Illustrated. VG, dj VG, but a bit rubbed, 210 pp, 8.5x11.25 ins. Illustrated. Hard cover. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780498020322ISBN:0498020320
Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has slight rubbing along spine ends. Dustwrapper has light tearing along edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, South Brunswick
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780498020322ISBN:0498020320
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First Printing. VGood+/VGood+. Book has some spotting to top page edges. Jacket has spotting and darkening to edges. Not remainder marked or price clipped. read more
Description: Very Good. SOLOMON, JON. The Ancient World in the Cinema. Yale University Press, (2001). 364 pp., 1st printing, hdcvr, v.g. +/v.g. 25.00. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.