» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Prof. Jon Solomon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Jon Solomon

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes 1978 1st ed, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Oversize. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Jon Solomon

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Dust jacket is missing. Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the cover along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Jon Solomon

price: $13.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Very Good. 1978 hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. A very good, very useful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: VERY GOOD in FAIR jacket. Grayish-brown boards with silver printing on spine. No marks inside. Tight As New. DJ light rubbing to all edges and faces. Pictorial front. Beginning of tears to spine jacket head and heel. 210 pp. MOVIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in wraps. DJ soiled. 210 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient (the) World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Solomon, Jon., A.S. Barnes & Co. / Thomas Yoseloff Inc., nd, c1978, 1st British? Edition, boards, vg w/dj, 210 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, Stamford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0498020320 The book has the previous bookstore's name stamped on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: VG, dj VG, but a bit rubbed, 210 pp, 8.5x11.25 ins. Illustrated. VG, dj VG, but a bit rubbed, 210 pp, 8.5x11.25 ins. Illustrated. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon, Prof.

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Good in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover in d/j. Some underlining in ball-point. Name on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has slight rubbing along spine ends. Dustwrapper has light tearing along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Company, South Brunswick Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First Printing. VGood+/VGood+. Book has some spotting to top page edges. Jacket has spotting and darkening to edges. Not remainder marked or price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HK Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. SOLOMON, JON. The Ancient World in the Cinema. Yale University Press, (2001). 364 pp., 1st printing, hdcvr, v.g. +/v.g. 25.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Jon Solomon

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780498020322 ISBN: 0498020320

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ancient World in the Cinema

by Solomon, Jon

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: A.S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good/Good. Small stain interior of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.