» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ancient World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ancient World

by Fiona Chandler

About this title: Using reconstructions and photographs of historical artefacts and architecture this book, which is one of a series on world history, looks at the ancient world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ancient World

by Chandler, Fiona

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Chandler, Fiona

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Very Good. 0439221358 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y08S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient World used book

Ancient World

by Chandler, Fiona

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Usborne Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Boni, Simone et al. Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, tears, chipping-Cover has chipping-Inscription on FFEP-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ancient World (Usborne World History) used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler, Sam Taplin

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $12.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: New. Slight shelf and corner wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Chandler, Fiona

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 30/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. 0746027605 wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Ancient World

by Chandler, Fiona

price: $22.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780746061411 ISBN: 0746061412

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 96 pages. (96 pages) how was an egyptian mummy made? why did celtic warriors paint themselves blue? these and hundreds of other questions are answered in this lavishly illustrated book which builds up a picture of life right across the globe from the first farming village of the middle east to the end of the roman empire. age 8+ col. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient World (World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $70.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780746061411 ISBN: 0746061412

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $115.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9781580861922 ISBN: 158086192X

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual library markings, normal shelf wear, solid binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Good. Minor corner wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Fiona Chandler; Designer-Susie McCaffrey; Illustrator-Simone Boni; Illustrator-Jeremy Gower

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Chandler, Fiona; McCaffrey, Susie & Boni, Simone & Gower, Jeremy

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient World (World History Series) used book

Ancient World (World History Series)

by Chandler, Fiona

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746027608 ISBN: 0746027605

Description: Good. 0746027605 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World (Usborne World History)

by Chandler, Fiona; McCaffrey, Susie

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439221351 ISBN: 0439221358

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Some water damage, Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Ancient World Usborne World History

by Chandler, Fiona

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ORCHARD BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780439238755 ISBN: 0439238757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.