Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Beyond "Reviving Ophelia"--a fresh, down-to-earth approach to surviving and thriving through a daughter's challenging teenage years.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
(135 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., And Silver, Michelle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., And Silver, Michelle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., And Silver, Michelle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: Very Good. 0140286004 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333285 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler; Michelle Silver
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Michelle Silver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler; Michelle Silver
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., and Silver, Michelle
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780670883431
ISBN: 0670883433
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., and Silver, Michelle
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332046 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: New. 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333146 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332097 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: New. 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03330157 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
by
Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286007
ISBN: 0140286004
Description: 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332115 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
May 3, 2009
By Rachel ,
The United States
"Great help for those mommies with upcoming teens-I'll reread it in about 5 years. I really liked how it made me aware of the challenges teens girls face and reminded me to communicate better when we hit that "stage." UG!"
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Julie ,
The United States
"Don't laugh, this was an excellent book! The main point I got from this book is that I am not alone- mother/daughter conflict is a universal problem. It was helpful to realize that the teen years are very volatile for girls, and their mothers are the only people in the world who will love them unconditionally. Hence, they take out their frustrations on us. Thank you. But, the authors have great tips on working through issues, great examples, etc. I learned a lot and I know our relationship is better because of it. Having a teenage daughter is wonderful. But it isn't easy!"
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2008
By Heather
"A must read for moms with pre-teen/teenage daughters!"
Customer rating:
3.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
4 out of 4
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.