» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Ph.D., Michelle Silver

About this title: Beyond "Reviving Ophelia"--a fresh, down-to-earth approach to surviving and thriving through a daughter's challenging teenage years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., And Silver, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., And Silver, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., And Silver, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: Very Good. 0140286004 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333285 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler; Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler; Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., and Silver, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Roni Cohen-Sandler, Michelle Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670883431 ISBN: 0670883433

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict used book

I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni, Ph.D., and Silver, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict new book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle

price: $2.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332046 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict new book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle

price: $2.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: New. 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333146 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict new book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle

price: $2.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332097 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict new book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle

price: $2.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: New. 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03330157 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict new book

I'M Not Mad, I Just Hate You! : a New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict

by Cohen-Sandler, Roni; Silver, Michelle

price: $2.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286007 ISBN: 0140286004

Description: 0140286004 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332115 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 3, 2009
By Rachel, The United States

"Great help for those mommies with upcoming teens-I'll reread it in about 5 years. I really liked how it made me aware of the challenges teens girls face and reminded me to communicate better when we hit that "stage." UG!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Julie, The United States

"Don't laugh, this was an excellent book! The main point I got from this book is that I am not alone- mother/daughter conflict is a universal problem. It was helpful to realize that the teen years are very volatile for girls, and their mothers are the only people in the world who will love them unconditionally. Hence, they take out their frustrations on us. Thank you. But, the authors have great tips on working through issues, great examples, etc. I learned a lot and I know our relationship is better because of it. Having a teenage daughter is wonderful. But it isn't easy!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2008
By Heather

"A must read for moms with pre-teen/teenage daughters!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.