New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I'm Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I'm Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Edward I Koch, Daniel Paisner

About this title: Ed Koch, the colorful three-term mayor of New York City and now a noted TV and radio personality, offers road-tested secrets of staying young, curious, vital, active, involved, healthy and vibrant.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Ed Koch Daniel Paisner Edward I. Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I.; Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Fine. 0688170757 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I.; Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Fair. 0688170757 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Edward I. Koch, Daniel Paisner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--Ex-Library. Only stamps on interior of book are on front and back free endpapers. Pages of book are clean and bright, binding tight, spine straight, library stamps on outer top textblock. Dust jacket whole, clean and glossy. -Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Edward I. Koch; Daniel Paisner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Ed Koch; Daniel Paisner

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life new book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Ed Koch, Daniel Paisner

price: $3.13

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Daniel Paisner

price: $3.70

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Not price-clipped. Beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I.; Paisner, Daniel

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Fine. 0688170757 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully ped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I. With Paisner, Daniel

price: $4.90

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A very nice copy. 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Ed; Paisner, Daniel; Koch, Edward I.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade size. Dj has minmal shelf rubbing/edge wear. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Ed; Paisner, Daniel; Koch, Edward I.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade size. Dj has minmal shelf rubbing/edge wear. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Ed; Paisner, Daniel; Koch, Edward I.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688170757. New stated first edition hardcover and dust jacket. Unread with remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I.; Paisner, Daniel

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0688170757 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Fine; Collectible. By Ed Koch, Daniel Paisner; ISBN: 0688170757; Pub. : William Morrow & Company; Pub. Date: January, 2000; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Inscribed and signed by author; Morrow hardcover with great dustjacket. by Ed Koch, Daniel Paisner; ISBN: 0688170757; Pub. : William Morrow & Company; Pub. Date: January, 2000; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Inscribed and signed by author; Morrow hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant & Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward Irving; Paisner, Daniel

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Morrow/Avon, 2000

Description: HARD COVER. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0688170757. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. ED KOCH 1924-? . EX-LIBRARY. USUAL POCKETS AND STAMPS. MYLAR COVERING ON THE DUST JACKET. 196 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I.; Paisner, Daniel

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 16 cm. 196 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Ed Koch, Daniel Paisner

price: $16.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0688170757 ISBN 13: 9780688170752 Not first printing. bk# 36.7. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I., And Paisner, Daniel

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: very good, good. 224, black mark on bottom edge. Koch, formerly mayor of New York City, reflects on life and politics after 70, and advises keeping active at the work you love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life new book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Edward I.; Paisner, Daniel

price: $49.77

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: New. 0688170757 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Ed And Daniel Paisner

price: $200.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Fine. Easton Press. Signed by the author. Leather with gold titles and decorations. All edges are gilt. Silk end papers and ribbon bookmark. "A note about" card and signed certificate of authenticity folded in. Very clean and tight. 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet: Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Edward I. Koch; Daniel Paisner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life used book

I'M Not Done Yet! : Keeping at It, Remaining Relevant, and Having the Time of My Life

by Koch, Ed; Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publications Date Published: 02 Dec 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170752 ISBN: 0688170757

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good