About this title: Ed Koch, the colorful three-term mayor of New York City and now a noted TV and radio personality, offers road-tested secrets of staying young, curious, vital, active, involved, healthy and vibrant.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Acceptable in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--Ex-Library. Only stamps on interior of book are on front and back free endpapers. Pages of book are clean and bright, binding tight, spine straight, library stamps on outer top textblock. Dust jacket whole, clean and glossy. -Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A very nice copy. 196 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Near Fine jacket. 0688170757 near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library HARD COVER. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0688170757. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. ED KOCH 1924-? . EX-LIBRARY. USUAL POCKETS AND STAMPS. MYLAR COVERING ON THE DUST JACKET. 196 PGS. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read, tight remainder copy with no other markings. Dj sharp, interior pages bright. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Description: SIGNIFICANT Shelf wear to the cover only, no marks. BRAND New! NO MARKS*Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses* SIGNIFICANT Shelf wear to the cover only, no marks. BRAND New! NO MARKS*Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses* read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 16 cm. 196 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in mylar protective cover. 1 on the number line. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: Like New. Stated first edition / first printing (full number line). Great book for a great price. Light shelf wear. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly. Any questions about this collectable book please ask and we will respond asap... read more
Edition: First
Binding: First
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688170752ISBN:0688170757
Description: very good, good. 224, black mark on bottom edge. Koch, formerly mayor of New York City, reflects on life and politics after 70, and advises keeping active at the work you love. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.