|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I'm Nobody! Who Are You?
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
I'M Nobody, Who Are You? : the Story of Emily Dickinson
by
Barth, Edna; Illustrated By Cuffari, Richard
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Good/Good, former library, wear to cover, text is very clean, good reading copy. Good. read more
|
|
I'M Nobody, Who Are You
by
Barth; Illustrator-Cuffari
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seaburry Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M Nobody! Who Are You?
by
Edna Barth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Unmarked Pages. Good Cover. read more
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780816430291
ISBN: 0816430292
Description: Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780816430291
ISBN: 0816430292
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780816430291
ISBN: 0816430292
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M Nobody, Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M Nobody! Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson
by
Barth, Edna
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, illustrated by Richard Cuffari, copyright 1971. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780816430291
ISBN: 0816430292
Description: Cuffari. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Im Nobody Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M Nobody, Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson
by
Edna Barth
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
I'M Nobody! Who Are You?
by
Barth, Edna
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780816430291
ISBN: 0816430292
Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Near fine hardcover in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. Second printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snowbound Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M Nobody, Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson
by
Barth, Edna
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: School & Library Bin
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv), Boston, Ma, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Illustrated by Cuffari, Richard (Illustrator) Good in Good dust jacket. 0395288436. Ex-Library; 9.25 x 0.5 x 6.25 Inches; Protective mylar cover. read more
|
|
I'M Nobody, Who Are You
by
Barth
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seaburry Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. Clean & Tight with usual ex-libray markings Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description that has been listed before sending ... read more
|
|
I'M Nobody! Who Are You?
by
Barth, Edna
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780816430291
ISBN: 0816430292
Description: Richard Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial library binding with light green covers. Expected library markings. Only very minor shelf wear evident. Pages clean and tightly bound. read more
|
|
I'M Nobody! Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson
by
Edna Barth, Illustrated By Richard Cuffari
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Ex-Lib, G+ to VG, Solid HBK/NO DJ
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: THE SEABURY PRESS, 1971, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Cuffari, Richard (illustrator) No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. #239 R. read more
|
|
I'M Nobody! Who Are You?
by
Barth, Edna
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Edition Unknown
Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York, NY USA
Date Published: 1971
Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very Good in Very Good-Not Large Print jacket. Non-Fiction-Young Adult. 15 Oz. Normal library. Very clean page. Edges/cover slightly soiled. Appears read very little, if at all.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M Nobody, Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson
by
Edna Barth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395288436
ISBN: 0395288436
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395288436 ISBN 13: 9780395288436 bk# 10.0. f4. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M Nobody! Who Are You?
by
Barth, Edna
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780816430291
ISBN: 0816430292
Description: Cuffari, Richard. 0816430292 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3131762&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Holly, Reindeer, and Colored Lights: The Story of the Christmas Symbols
by
Edna Barth, Ursula Arndt (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.71!
|
 |
Hearts, Cupids, and Red Roses: The Story of the Valentine Symbols
by
Edna Barth
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.63!
|
 |
Lilies, Rabbits, and Painted Eggs: The Story of the Easter Symbols
by
Edna Barth
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
|
Jack-O-Lantern
by
Edna Barth
see all
from $1.99!
|
Shamrocks, Harps, and Shillelaghs Shamrocks, Harps, and Shillelaghs: The Story of the St. Patrick's Day Symbols the Story of the St. Patrick's Day Symbols
by
Edna Barth, Ursula Arndt (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
|
Lilies, Rabbits+paint Eggs Rnf
by
Edna Barth, Ursula Arndt
see all
from $1.99!
|
|