» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I'm Nobody! Who Are You?

by Edna Barth, Richard Cuffari (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I'M Nobody, Who Are You? : the Story of Emily Dickinson

by Barth, Edna; Illustrated By Cuffari, Richard

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Good/Good, former library, wear to cover, text is very clean, good reading copy. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Nobody, Who Are You

by Barth; Illustrator-Cuffari

price: $5.44

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seaburry Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Nobody! Who Are You?

by Edna Barth

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Unmarked Pages. Good Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $7.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816430291 ISBN: 0816430292

Description: Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $7.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816430291 ISBN: 0816430292

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $7.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816430291 ISBN: 0816430292

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Nobody, Who Are You

by Barth

price: $9.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seaburry Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $9.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $9.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Nobody! Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson

by Barth, Edna

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, illustrated by Richard Cuffari, copyright 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $14.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816430291 ISBN: 0816430292

Description: Cuffari. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Im Nobody Who Are You

by Barth

price: $15.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Cuffari. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Nobody, Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson

by Edna Barth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody! Who Are You?

by Barth, Edna

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816430291 ISBN: 0816430292

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Near fine hardcover in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody, Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson

by Barth, Edna

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Bin Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv), Boston, Ma, U. S. A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Illustrated by Cuffari, Richard (Illustrator) Good in Good dust jacket. 0395288436. Ex-Library; 9.25 x 0.5 x 6.25 Inches; Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody, Who Are You

by Barth

price: $6.27

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seaburry Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Clean & Tight with usual ex-libray markings Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description that has been listed before sending ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody! Who Are You?

by Barth, Edna

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816430291 ISBN: 0816430292

Description: Richard Cuffari. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial library binding with light green covers. Expected library markings. Only very minor shelf wear evident. Pages clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody! Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson

by Edna Barth, Illustrated By Richard Cuffari

price: $12.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib, G+ to VG, Solid HBK/NO DJ Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: THE SEABURY PRESS, 1971, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Cuffari, Richard (illustrator) No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. #239 R. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody! Who Are You?

by Barth, Edna

price: $13.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unknown Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1971

Description: Cuffari, Richard. Very Good in Very Good-Not Large Print jacket. Non-Fiction-Young Adult. 15 Oz. Normal library. Very clean page. Edges/cover slightly soiled. Appears read very little, if at all.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody, Who Are You? the Story of Emily Dickinson

by Edna Barth

price: $19.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395288436 ISBN: 0395288436

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395288436 ISBN 13: 9780395288436 bk# 10.0. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Nobody! Who Are You?

by Barth, Edna

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780816430291 ISBN: 0816430292

Description: Cuffari, Richard. 0816430292 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.