» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I'm Flying!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A little boy floats away on his balloon across mountains, plains, cities, and the sea, until he lands on a desert island.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

I'M Flying!

by Wade, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Very Good. 0394845102 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly) used book

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly)

by Alan Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860198 ISBN: 0679860193

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying!

by Alan Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly) used book

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly)

by Alan Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679860198 ISBN: 0679860193

Description: Very Good. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly) used book

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly)

by Alan Wade

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679860198 ISBN: 0679860193

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I`M Flying!

by Alan Wade

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1990, 10.75 in. H x 0.25 in. L x 9 in. W, 15.7 oz. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying

by Wade, Alan; Mathers, Petra

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-library with usual stickers and markings. 1st page torn from book, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly) used book

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly)

by Wade, Alan

price: $3.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679860198 ISBN: 0679860193

Description: Illustrated by Mathers, Petra. Good; 1994. 0679860193. Mild corner wear from handling-back cover is creased at top corner-unmarked.; Softcover; Dragonfly Books; NY; Second Printing; 0.21 x 10.47 x 8.54 Inches; 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Iā?M Flying!

by Wade, Alan

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, United States Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Very good No jacket. Colorful pictorial cover has bumps at corners, ding top back edge. Text beautiful, appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying!

by Alan Wade

price: $4.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394945101 ISBN: 0394945107

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover/no dust jack. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly) used book

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly)

by Alan Wade

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780679860198 ISBN: 0679860193

Description: Good. GOOD PB EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. FEW MARKINGS ON COVER PAGE. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EKRON MEDIA, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying!

by Alan Wade

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780394945101 ISBN: 0394945107

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Book has a little curve to it. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying!

by Wade, Alan

price: $7.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780394945101 ISBN: 0394945107

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 33 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying!

by Wade, Alan

price: $7.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Mathers, Petra (illustrator) Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying

by Wade, Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Mathers, Petra. Good. No Jacket. The color illustrated cover is a bit worn overall. The corners and the top and bottom of the spine are rubbed and bumped. There are two stamps which appear to be Chinese or Japanese pictographs on the inside of the front cover; this was transferred lightly to the front free end paper. Otherwise, the pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying

by Wade, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990

Description: Petra Mathers. As New in As New jacket. Unpaginated with vibrant, upside down, inside out illustrations and complementing wonderful story lines. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying

by Wade, Alan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990

Description: GOOD-/Good- Ex-Library reading copy (C56) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying!

by Wade, Alan

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Mathers, Petra (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy pictorial cover, d.j. has same illustration, d.j. has small tears on top and bottom spine. This is a helium-filled magic-carpet ride to paradise. With vibrant, upside-down, inside-out illustration by Petra Mathers, and Alan Wade's story will dazzle and delight readers of all ages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'M Flying!

by Alan Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Flying: Alan Wade, Petra Mathers (Hardcover, 1990)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good hardcover with dust jacket by Wade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly) used book

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly)

by Alan Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679860198 ISBN: 0679860193

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly) used book

I'M Flying! (Dragonfly)

by Alan Wade

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679860198 ISBN: 0679860193

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Flying!

by Alan Wade

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Good in Good jacket. SMALL CRAYON SCRIBBLE INSIDE FRONT COVER, OTHERWISE IN VG COND. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Flying!

by Alan Wade

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394945101 ISBN: 0394945107

Description: Acceptable. Worn corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I'M Flying!

by Wade, Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, Mississauga, On, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394845104 ISBN: 0394845102

Description: Illustrated by Mathers, Petra (Illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394845102. Ex-Library; 10.75 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 33 pages; Nice copy! Clean and fairly unmarked, some library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a