» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I'm Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer with Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I'm Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer with Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact

by Sue Buchanan

About this title: Warm, funny, and very honest, I'm Alive and the Doctor's Dead offers practical help and hope for women suffering from breast cancer. Sue Buchanan tells her story and assures women that there is life--and a lot of it--during and after cancer.n

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'm Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer with Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact used book

I'm Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer with Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ZondervanPublishingHouse, Michigan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Like New. Like new. No marks. Softcover. When the Doctor pronounces a patient "as good as dead" does she have to take it lying down? "No way, " says Buchanan, who outlived the Doctor who predicted she'd die of breast cancer fifteen years ago. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead By Buchanan, Sue used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead By Buchanan, Sue

by Sue Buchanan

price: $3.86

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Very Good. Great book with a little wear- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr Prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-310-23234-1 Subtitle: "Surviving cancer with your sence of humor and your sexuality intact. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive & the Doctor's Dead (Aka Love, Laughter & a High Disregard for Statistics) Surviving Cancer With Sense of Humor used book

I'M Alive & the Doctor's Dead (Aka Love, Laughter & a High Disregard for Statistics) Surviving Cancer With Sense of Humor

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hallmark, Zondervan Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Author Photo Inner Dj Flap. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 196pg Colorful Girl Cover Art.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Like New. Crisp unread copy with a small stain on the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead: Surviving Cancer With Your Sense of Humor and Your Sexuality Intact

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Buchanan, Sue

price: $10.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Fine. 0310224551 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310224556 ISBN: 0310224551

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead used book

I'M Alive and the Doctor's Dead

by Sue Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310232346 ISBN: 0310232341

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.