Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This work contains time-saving techniques and tips appropriate for users of Illustrator 6 at all levels. It focuses on enhancing productivity with Illustrator's basic tools and functions. It also demonstrates professional production techniques with the use of step-by-step examples and full-page original "gallery" samples from over 70 established artists and designers. The accompanying CD-ROM contains demo software, tutorials and other applications.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The illustrator 6 wow! book
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Very Good. read more
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Good. read more
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Peachpit Press
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Fine. 0201886642. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW--INCLUDES CD! ! Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HiraEnterprises ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Near Brand New Condition Store Return Copy. CD sleeve STILL Sealed! Never Owned or Used. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, etc. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, w/cd(sealed), all pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Sharon Steuer Sharon Steuer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Very Good CD Rom included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book-Step-By-Step Techniques, Tips & Tricks From 80 Leading Illustrator Artists
by
Sharon Steuer
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: New Trade Paperback with CD. Softcover. New. read more
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Peachpit Press
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: New. 0201886642 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. Very good+, never used, w/cd(sealed), all pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Near New. Near new. with sealed CD. Inside is clean and crisp. Some very light shelf wear or book would be new.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Near New. Near new. with sealed CD. Inside is clean and crisp. Some very light shelf wear or book would be new.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Near New. Near new. with sealed CD. Inside is clean and crisp. Some very light shelf wear or book would be new.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Cd Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Cd Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Cd Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Cd Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Sharon Steuer
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 1996-08
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Very Good. Text in English (216 pages). CD-ROM included. Edition Published in 1996. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf S-93. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Louis Morin ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Sharon Steuer Sharon Steuer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: GOOD. USED: -: 0.75 x 9.25 x 7.75. : -: With CD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. Some minor markings. With Sealed CD Rom. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. Some minor markings. With Sealed CD Rom. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: As New. All pages clean. Never used. Includes CD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Steuer, Sharon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Peachpit Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. P/B. 216 pages, condition is very good, CD rom is attached. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Illustrator 6 Wow! Book
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Peachpit Press
ISBN-13: 9780201886641
ISBN: 0201886642
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.