|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "The Celestine Prophecy" meets Deepak Chopra in this simple yet effective series of exercises handed down from generations of Tibetan monks, designed to benefit daily practitioners with various health improvements. "It's easy. It's fast. And it works. I love this program".--John Gray, author of "Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus". 24 photos. Off-the-book-page features.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 [Hardcover] By Kelder, Peter
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1/20/1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Peter Kelder, Bernie S Siegel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine unmarked, uncreased, unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Peter Kelder, Bernie S Siegel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: Good. 038549162X 1998 hardcover. No dust jacket. Some light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TenBestBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1. read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Peter Kelder, Bernie S Siegel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbor Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780936197302
ISBN: 0936197307
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Book 1
Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket
Publisher: Doubleday Page & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No marking, no tears. Trade size. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D.
list price: $12.95
our price: $10.36
you save: $2.59 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. 038549162X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. 038549162X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. 038549162X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: New. New unread hardcover book--from our store shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbor Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780936197302
ISBN: 0936197307
Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder MArk, Unbroken Spine, Slight Edge Wear on Cover, Edge of Cover Has Gotten Wet, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780936197302
ISBN: 0936197307
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harbor Press, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780936197302
ISBN: 0936197307
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth
by
Kelder, Peter
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Arc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. Paperback advance uncorrected proof. read more
|
|
Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1
by
Peter Kelder
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385491624
ISBN: 038549162X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |