» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Peter Kelder, Dr. Bernie S Siegel, M.D.

About this title: "The Celestine Prophecy" meets Deepak Chopra in this simple yet effective series of exercises handed down from generations of Tibetan monks, designed to benefit daily practitioners with various health improvements. "It's easy. It's fast. And it works. I love this program".--John Gray, author of "Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus". 24 photos. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Peter Kelder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Peter Kelder

price: $2.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D.

price: $3.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harbor Press, Gig Harbor, Washington Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages and page tips creased/ corners creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 [Hardcover] By Kelder, Peter

by Peter Kelder

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. The covers have a slight curl, there is a little edge rubbing, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter

price: $5.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Original price of 12.00 present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Like New in New jacket. One creased page corner, otherwise fine. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 new book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Peter Kelder

price: $6.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 new book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Peter Kelder

price: $7.24

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth By Kelder, Peter

by Peter Kelder

price: $7.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbor Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter, Forword by Bernie S. Siegle, M.D.

price: $8.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harbor Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 new book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Kelder, Peter

price: $8.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges and/or remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth new book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D.

list price: $12.95

our price: $10.36

you save: $2.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 new book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Kelder, Peter

price: $11.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: New. New unread hardcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Peter Kelder

price: $16.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbor Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder MArk, Unbroken Spine, Slight Edge Wear on Cover, Edge of Cover Has Gotten Wet, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Press, Washington Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 106pp. Paperback in good condition, creased front cover. 'tells exactly how to physically and mentally turn the aging process around.....' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards) Publisher: Harbor Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780936197302 ISBN: 0936197307

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail studies, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Peter Kelder

price: $2.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Peter Kelder

price: $2.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Peter Kelder

price: $2.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Lt. edgewear to DJ; else good condition overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Peter Kelder

price: $2.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1 used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Book 1

by Kelder, Peter

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday Religion ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: Very Good. 038549162X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth used book

Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth

by Kelder, Peter

price: $4.81

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385491624 ISBN: 038549162X

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Amanda, Colorado Springs, CO

"Very good book. Easy read. Describes how to do the five tibetan rites - A chakra balancing yogic practice."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 14, 2008
By Tonya, Bountiful, UT

"I'm not sure about the techniques they do in the book. I'm sure they would work, but they seem time consuming. I got so dizzy trying one of them that I was sick for the rest of the day. Oh well, I guess I will live with my wrinkles and gray hair."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 2, 2008
By drozda, The United States

"a quirky little read that illustrates 5 fabulous yoga moves for opening the energy fields full tilt every morning."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great book- must have!, Jul 27, 2007
By sbankova, Atlanta, GA

"Great book- easy exercises and you can feel and see the difference in your body in just a week. The most difficult part was to make it habit, but after 21 days it becomes a habit anyway."

6 of 6 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth by Peter Kelder, Dr. Bernie S Siegel, M.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.