» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching

by Michael P Green (Editor), Haddon W Robinson (Designer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green) used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green)

price: $5.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Good. Hardcover. 1989, no dustjacket. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching

by Green, Michael P (Editor), and Robinson, Haddon W (Designer)

price: $8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI), Michigan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book never been used. Dust jacket shows signs of tear due to shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching

by Green, Michael P.

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0801038197. Text is clean. Brown boards with gilt-like spine lettering. One creaseline along spine. 2 dogeared pages. Dust jacket shows hard wear, large chip missing from top front edge, chipping at spine and corners.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green) used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green)

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Dustjacket shows a little wear around the edge, a few tears at the edge. But book is in very good condition, hardcover is kept very well, text is clean, binding is tight and paper is sound. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green) used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green)

by Unknown

price: $5.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green) used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green)

price: $7.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching

by Green, Michael P. (Editor)

price: $11.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ has Shelf Wear, Small Chips and Edge Tears, and Bent Corner on Flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching Over 1500 Sermon Illustrations Arranged By Topic and Indexed Exhaustively used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching Over 1500 Sermon Illustrations Arranged By Topic and Indexed Exhaustively

by Green, Michael P. (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BAKER, GRAND RAPIDS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: VERY GOOD in Good jacket. Pastoral Helps HARDBOUND WITH DJ. "CHECK MARKS" IN THE OUTER MARGINS OF SOME PAGES. NO OTHER INTERNAL MARKINGS. SOLID BINDING. DUSTJACKET HAS EDGE WEAR WITH CHIPPING, FEW SMALL TEARS, SLIGHT RUBBING, AND VERY SLIGHT SOILING. 448 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrationsf for Biblical Preaching "Over 1500 Sermon Illustrations Arranged By Topic and Indexed Exhaustively" used book

Illustrationsf for Biblical Preaching "Over 1500 Sermon Illustrations Arranged By Topic and Indexed Exhaustively"

by Green, Michael P. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BAKER, GRAND RAPIDS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Pastoral Helps/ILLUSTRATIONS INTERNALLY CLEAN WITH NO INTERNAL MARKINGS. SOLID BINDING. DUSTJACKET HAS COUPLE OF SMALL TEARS, AND A CREASE ON THE FRONT, WITH VERY SLIGHT CHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching

by Green, Michael P. Ed

price: $20.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Fine in Very Good DJ. 448pp Plastic adhesive cover on DJ. Weight exceeds 750g-Overseas postage extra on this item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Books Australia, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green) used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green)

price: $49.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green) used book

Illustrations for Biblical Preaching (Green)

price: $51.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801038198 ISBN: 0801038197

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.