|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: An international collection of twenty-five tales of courage, daring, and romance, featuring heroes such as Robin Hood, El Cid, Perseus, and Volund.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James Riordan; Brenda Ralph Lewis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Bedrick
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James Riordan; Brenda Ralph Lewis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Bedrick
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends/09187
by
James Riordan Brenda Ralph-Lewis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exetera
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671091873
ISBN: 0671091875
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends/09187
by
Riordan, James; Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exetera
ISBN-13: 9780671091873
ISBN: 0671091875
Description: Very Good. 0671091875 wear on corners and edges name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James; Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1991 hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tightbinding no spine creases slight edgewear. dust jacket has slight edge wear. read more
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James Riordan And Brenda Ralph Lewis
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: no edition listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780067109182
ISBN: 0067109187
Description: Exlibrary with usual stamps, markings and inserts, no dj. read more
|
|
All Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James & Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: First edition hardback. Folio. Fine in Very Good Jacket. One small closed tear to jacket rear. ISBN 0872263495. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Billthebookguy,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends/09187
by
Riordan, James; Ralph-Lewis, Brenda
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Exetera, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671091873
ISBN: 0671091875
Description: Victor Ambrus. Very Good in Good+ jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James; Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Ambrus, Victor. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0872263495 1991---Unstated printing----Fine Condition Hard Cover----With-----Fine Dust Jacket---Not Price Clipped Mild edge wear, no tears------Dust Jacket is in a New Brodart jacket protector, --(Not taped to book)---Glossy pictorial boards----------keywords: MYTHOLOGY JUVENILE LITERATURE FOLKLORE LEGENDS-Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library---From Private collection-. No added writing (Notes, etc. ) Or underlining of text--------------No obvious ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wise Owl Books,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James Riordan, Brenda Ralph Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn young books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780600531302
ISBN: 0600531309
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James; Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Illustrated by Ambrus, Victor. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. 0872263495. DJ has mild edge wear from handling-matching hardcover and text are very good. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Peter Bedrick Books; New York; First Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 156 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Ambrus. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends/09187
by
Riordan, James; Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exetera, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671091873
ISBN: 0671091875
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0671091875 tight glossy pictorial hardcover with like dust dust jacket covered with mylar withdrawn libtary with all the markings clean interior illustrated by Victor Ambrus. read more
|
|
Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James And Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dean, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780603550089
ISBN: 0603550088
Description: Ambrus, Victor. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Beautifully crafted book covering stories from The Ancient World; Scandinavia; Asia, Africa and North America; Europe and Britain. Good, clean copy in pictorial laminated boards showing light shelf wear-156 pages. Next post dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James And Brenda Ralph Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover & matching dust wrapper
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780600531302
ISBN: 0600531309
Description: Very Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Worth having for the illustrations alone, by Time Team's pet artist and illustrator. Illustrated in full colour by Victor Ambrus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James & Lewis, Brenda Ralph Ills By Victor Ambrus
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dean 1st
Date Published: 1991
Description: Glazed pict bds in similar d/w, crses, wr, rbs + sm trs to d/w o/w VG++/G++ 756 gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover to Cover,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends/09187
by
Riordan, James; Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exetera
ISBN-13: 9780671091873
ISBN: 0671091875
Description: Very Good. 0671091875 Has former owners name or initials on inside cover or cover page. Very Good condition but has been read. Nice! read more
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James Riordan, Brenda Ralph Lewis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James; Brenda Ralph Lewis Riordan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780600531302
ISBN: 0600531309
Description: Good. It is a better good book The text is unmarked on clean pages Issued without a dust cover it is an X-Library with some of the usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James; Brenda Ralph Lewis Riordan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780600531302
ISBN: 0600531309
Description: Very Good. Minor wear on cover on dust jacket. Otherwise clean and unmarked. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ferbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James; Lewis, Brenda Ralph
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Later printing. Glossy pictorial HC. No markings. 156pp. DJ has light scuffing, light wear at corners and edges. Heroes and heroines, monsters and villains, all come together in these tales of courage, daring and romance from all over the world. Readers will meet popular heroes like Robin Hood, Williams Tell, ROland and Perseus, as well as lesser-known characters such as Danko and Hine-moa, in stories from countries as far apart as New Zealand ... read more
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths & Legends
by
Riordan, James And Lewis, Brenda R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Peter Bredrick Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780872263499
ISBN: 0872263495
Description: Ambrus, Victor. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AR1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some light discoloration and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has some erased pencil marking and fading on the top right corner of the front loose end paper otherwise fine. Heroes and heroines, monsters and villains, all come together in these tales of courage, daring and romance from all over the world. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
Riordan, James & Brenda Ralph Lewis
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dean, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780603550089
ISBN: 0603550088
Description: Victor Ambrus. Fine/Fine. 4to 0603550088. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Bossom,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Illustrated Treasury of Myths and Legends
by
James Riordan, Brenda Ralph Lewis, Victor Ambrus (Illustrator)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN YOUNG BOOKS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780600531302
ISBN: 0600531309
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 12715B4WHI3D* 7809397 2 (#16167-H25-39) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
| | | | |