» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The illustrated Sherlock Holmes treasury

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Sidney Paget

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury: Including the Complete Adventures and

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Paget, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books

Description: Good. B000LHFVWE Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury: Including the Complete Adventures and

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; Sidney Paget

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury: Including the Complete Adventures and

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; Sidney Paget

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1976

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover lightly worn. Pages yellowed. Tight Spine. DJ slightly worn. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury (Gf6234)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Avenel, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1976

Description: Paget, Sidney 344-original illustrations. book is in very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches jacket is in good condition. 293 pages Facsmile of the original publications in Strand Magazine 1901-1905 with all the original illustrations. Comp. Adv. & Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes-Return of Sherlock Holmes-Hound Of The Baskervilles-Sherlock Holmes read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, A. Conan

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Yellowing pages, owner's stamp. Jacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, A Conan

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avenel Books, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Sidney Paget. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library The Complete Adventures and Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes & Illustrated & Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books

Description: Good. B000K0AJWY some cover wear otherwise very good condition, limited highlighting/underlining and/or notes, no dust jacket, "moderate wear to bottom of cover, writing inside front cover" ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury Revised and Expanded

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Revised edition/first printing 808 pp. DJ, illustrated by Paul Jennis, is clean with light rubbing and hairline wrinkling at spinal edges. Boards are clean and tight with light rubbing and two small scuffs at bottom spinal edge. Text is clean and in mint condition with no hint of wear. A Study in Scarlet, The Sign of the Four, The Complete Adventures and Memoirs of S. Holmes, The Return of S. Holmes, The Hound of the Baskervilles plus ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury: Revised & Expanded (Unabridged)

by Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Pages beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avenel

Description: Nf/vg, Series Character: Sherlock Holmes. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MMB, Czech Republic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853751318 ISBN: 1853751316

Description: BurBank Films 1985. Very good in good dust jacket. Nice copy, dustjacket has some wear on edges but book itself is almost mint. 11 X 8 1/2 with color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Avenel Books (1976). 293pp. Including the Complete Adventures and Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, The Return of sherlock Holmes and the Hound of the Baskervilles in a facsimile of the original publications in Strand Magazine 1901-1905 with all the original illustrations by Sidney Paget. Red cloth hardcover. A VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books

Description: The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury by Arthur Conan Doyle-a Facsimile of the original publications in Strand Magazine 1901-1905 with the original illustrations by Sidney Paget, published by Avene l Books-ISBN number-no bar code. Thick hardback book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has a few edge tears, but overall is in good condition. Mystery fiction Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury-Revised and Expanded

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 808 pp. The pages are tanning at the edges; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Eight novels, complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, Arthur, Conan

price: $16.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1984. Guild. First. Book-VG. Dj-Good, sunned spine. 631pp. 9.5x6. B/w illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury / Revised & Expanded

by Doyle, Arthur Conan Sir

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Avenel Books, c1984, revised & expanded, unabridged, hardcover, ; 808 pages, b/w illus., "with all the original illustrations by Sidney Paget plus additional illustrations by George Hutchinson and Frank H. Townsend. " includes "ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES", MEMOIRS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES", "THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES", "THE HOUND OF BASKERVILLES", "A STUDY IN SCARLET", "THE SIGN OF THE FOUR", THE ADVENTURE OF WISTERIA LODGE", THE ADVENTURE OF THE BRUCE-PARTINGTON PLANS" A tight solid copy, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Fine. 0517436140 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0517436140 Inscription and tanning on flyleaf. Staining on inside of dust cover with sticky spots from removal of old sticker.s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517436141 ISBN: 0517436140

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?