» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The illustrated manual of sex therapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The illustrated manual of sex therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

About this title: Reviews the nature and causes of male and female sexual dysfunctions, and Describes And Portrays The Various Erotic Techniques And Exercises employed in sex therapy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $3.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $6.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer, M.D.

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Quadrangle Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: David Passalacqua. Near Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 181 pp. Third printing. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is bumped. The front cover is very slightly bowed. The binding is tight and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen, Singer, Illustrated By David Passalacqua

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1976: Quadrangle

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle The New York Times Book Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: David Passalacqua. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Orange covers with gold lettering. Light shelf wear, ends & corners bent, initials inside cover, text crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer M. D. Kaplan

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: New York, NY. Crown Publishing Group, 1975. U.S.A. Hardcover. ISBN: 0812905458. Has a small water stain on back of front cover at very bottom and on first blank page at very bottom, but it's faint and hard to notice, very light foxing at foredges, otherwise near fine. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Passalacqua, David (illustrator) Good+ in Good+ jacket. This book is intended to help the practitioner, teachers and students of medicine and psychology, and the patients themselves. 12" X 9" 181 pages Full page illustrations soil stains DJ price clipped edges worn Clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Passalacqua, David. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 181 pp. Jacket is chipped and scuffed, creased on back. Red boards have slight edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Passalacqua, David (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is intended to help the practitioner, teachers and students of medicine and psychology, and the patients themselves with sexual dysfunctions and physical techniques used in overcoming them. red 12"x 9" hard cover book with red & black dustjacket. 181 pages, Full page illustrations. some foredge soil, few minor stains. DJ rubbed, some edgewear and soil, closed tear on back. no markings, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & W Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891040392 ISBN: 0891040390

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Shelf wear, including small tear, to dust jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition

by Helen Si Kaplan

price: $19.41

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quanrangle/The New York Times Book Co., NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Vg in chipped d/j. x+181pp., intro., numerous full-page ill. by David Passalacaua. After briefly reviewing the nature and causes of sexual dysfunctions Dr. Kaplan describes the physical techniques used in overcoming them. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Passalacqua, David. Fine in good dust jacket. TIGHT & CLEAN/dj is a bit worn/in protective BRODART/(T532) 181 p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy used book

Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen

price: $27.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, Florence KY, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: NEW. Paperback in wraps. Large. In original publisher's shrinkwrap. [B134] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Passalacqua, David. Very good in very good dust jacket. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHHill, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy new book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer, M.D., PH.D.

price: $34.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brunner-Routledge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: Passalacqua, David. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition

by Kaplan, Helen Si

price: $34.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: Very Good. 0876305184 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition new book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $36.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy new book

Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $38.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brunner-Routledge Date Published: 1988-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780876305188. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition new book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy Second Edition

by Helen Si Kaplan

price: $41.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy new book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $47.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305188 ISBN: 0876305184

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. List of illustrations introduction to the second edition introduction the concept of sex therapy i basic issues chapter 1 the nature and causes of sexual dysfunctions chapter 2 the sexual evaluation ii the sexual exercises a. an erotic technique used for many dysfunctions chapter 3 sensate focus i-pleasuring chapter 4 sensate focus ii-genital pleasuring b. erotic techniques used for specific dysfunctions chapter 5 frigidity-female sexual unresponsiveness chapter 6 female ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co ISBN-13: 9780812905458 ISBN: 0812905458

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.