» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse (Creator)

About this title: Completely revised and updated, this broad yet comprehensive edition contains twenty-nine chapters on nursing issues and clinical practice. Topics cover practice and process, documentation, legal issues, health promotion, physical assessment, I.V. therapy, surgical care, and more. Disorders are organized by body system and feature an overview of anatomy and physiology, assessment, diagnostic tests, medication, treatment, and home care, with coverage of care for maternal-neonatal, pediatric, geriatric, emergency, and psychiatric patients. Added features include grabbing nursing procedure ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing Springhouse Corporation

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springhouse Corp Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874346091 ISBN: 0874346096

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing Springhouse Corporation

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springhouse Corp Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springhouse Publishing Co, U. S Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse)) new book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse))

price: $3.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781582550824 ISBN: 1582550824

Description: New. 1582550824. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Corporation

price: $3.14

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Corp Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Very Good. No marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse)) used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse))

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781582550824 ISBN: 1582550824

Description: Very Good. 1582550824 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springhouse Publishing Co, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: VG. No apparent markings. Solid binding. Oversized books may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Springhouse Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874346091 ISBN: 0874346096

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 1472 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $10.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Lewis, Judith Senior Editor And Staff

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Flexible leather Publisher: Springhouse Corparation, Springhouse Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780874346091 ISBN: 0874346096

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0-87434-609-6. 4to 11"-13" tall; 1460 pages; Green grained flexible leather covers corner tips chipped with underboard showing. Spine tail and head scuffed with nicking. Text pages clean and tight. Book solid. Illustrated. Very heavy volume. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing; Springhouse

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874346091 ISBN: 0874346096

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Corporation

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Springhouse Corp., Springhouse, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "In this last decade of the 20th century, nurses are taking on an increasingly significant role in the health care industry, gaining power and influence, and achieving greater control over their own professional lives..." Clean text. Fly page has some markings. 1459 pages. Boards clean as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Springhouse Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very nice condition slight crease on front due to the flexibilty of boards leatherette covering. 1459 p.; 10.29" x 2.20" x 8.27". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse)) new book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse))

price: $31.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781582550824 ISBN: 1582550824

Description: New. 1582550824 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice new book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing; Other Contributor-Springhouse Corporation

price: $34.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springhouse Pub Co Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780874346091 ISBN: 0874346096

Description: New. #2616 HUGE Hardback book in FINE condition, bought new and never opened, just a smidge of shelf wear to bottom cover. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $37.34

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Imitation Leather Publisher: Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582550824 ISBN: 1582550824

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red imitation leather covers. First few pages and top rh corner of front cover slightly raised, otherwise fine. pp1490 inc index. big book. Clean copy. A nursing reference for students. Bookseller Inventory #03670. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Corporation

price: $38.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Springhouse Corporation, Springhouse, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minor shelf wear with light rubbing along the lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishers

price: $40.60

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Imitation Leather Publisher: Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582550824 ISBN: 1582550824

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red imitation leather covers. Gilt design on front cover. big book. pp1490 in index. Student reference. Clean copy. Bookseller Inventory #03669. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874346091 ISBN: 0874346096

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874342604 ISBN: 0874342600

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse)) new book

Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Illustrated Manual of Nursing Practice (Springhouse))

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: