» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Seaplanes and flying boats.

by Allward, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2605d9. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An illustrated history of seaplanes and flying boats.

by Allward, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, dust jacket taped onto cover, stk #2395o7. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Allward

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET; COVER RUBBED, SCUFFED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Fine. Ex-lib with expected markings but otherwise clean and unmarked within Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Very Good. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NYC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Photos. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88029-286-5 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books, Rockleigh, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spots on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th printing thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Fine/Fine. 160 p., photos, index, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats (Dorset Press Reprints Ser. )

by Allward, Maurice

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6" x 8", 160 pg. illustrated work on water landing aircraft with lots of photos. Unpriced Book of the Month Club edition is the same size and quality as the priced retail editions. Very light rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. Reprint edition. B/w photo illustrations. 0880292865. 8vo; 160 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback 5 3/4" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: many photographs. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG 160 pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-88029-286-5, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. (Aviation) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: ISBN: 0-88029-286-5. FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes & Flying Boats

by Allward, Maurice

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ptg thus Binding: hard Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: b/w photos. near fine, nf dj, black cloth w/ slate blue bds. Giftable! 160 pgs, ISBN: 0-88029-286-5. Indexed. First published by Moorland in England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $7.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780861902477 ISBN: 0861902475

Description: Very Good. SOFT COVER ISBN. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats

by Maurice Allward

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset, 1988. 160p, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292863 ISBN: 0880292865

Description: A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.