» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Greg Koos (Editor), Martin Wyckoff (Editor), Don Munson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County (Transactions of the McLean County Historical Society; V. 7)

by Don Munson, Martin A. Wyckoff

price: $5.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County (Transactions of the McLean County Historical Society; V. 7)

by Don Munson; Martin A. Wyckoff

price: $17.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mclean County Historical Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: Very Good. Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Has minor cover wear. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of Mc Lean County

by Munson, Don

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ILL. Mc Lean County Historical Society. 1982. First. ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: Very good+ cloth, without dust jacket. 4to. (9"x12"). Edited by Martin A. Wyckoff & Greg Koos. 391pp. Illustrated with maps, & many vintage photos from McLean County, Illinois, to include farm scenes, homes, buildings, people. ISBN 0-943788-00-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County (Illinois)

by Munson, Don

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLean County Historical Society, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: B/W Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 Vo; 5 Pounds. Dj in mylar 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don, And Martin A. Wyckoff & Greg Koos (Eds)

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Transactions Of The McLean County Historical Society, VIII, Bloomington, IL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: VG-/Fair. 0943788005. Slight edgewear. Owner name top of front free illustrated endpaper. Interior clean, binding tight. Laid in: card in envelope, McLean County Historical Society. Dustjacket heavily edgewear, small open and closed tears, 10" x 4" surface tear on rear panel.; B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 384 + notes pages; Studio kvk black/white histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don, And Martin A. Wyckoff & Greg Koos (Eds)

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Transactions Of The McLean County Historical Society, VIII, Bloomington, IL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: G+/G. 0943788005. Slight edgewear. Owner name top of front free illustrated endpaper. Interior mostly clean, occasional smudge, binding tight. Dustjacket mildly edgeworn, sticker ghost has left surface tear on front panel, one-inch closed tear top edge of rear panel.; B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 384 + notes pages; Studio kvk black/white histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don (Martin A, Wyckoff & Greg Koos, Eds)

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLean Country Historical Society, Bloomington, IL Date Published: 1982

Description: VG/G. Spine and boards slightly soiled and edgeworn. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket mildly soiled, rubbed, edgeworn.; Transactions of the Mclean County Historical Society, VIII; B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 384 + notes pages; Studio kvk black/white histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don; Wyckoff, Martin A.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLean County Historical, Bloomington, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Bright, crisp copy that appears to have never been used, dust jacket is lightly rubbed at the corners, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Wyckoff, Martin A. And Greg Koos (Ed. ) (Commentary By Don Munson)

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLean County Historical Society, Bloomington, IL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: G+/Fair. 0943788005. Spine slightly cocked. Spine and boards slightly soiled and edgeworn. Owner name on front free illustrated endpaper. Faint soil in front matter. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket mildly soiled and edgeworn, with heavier wear at extremes.; B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 384 + pages; Ovsd local history kvk black/white histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don And Editors Martin A. Wyckoff And Greg Koos

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLean County Historical Society, Bloomington, IL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: G+/G. 0943788005. Slight edgewear. Owner inkstamp on front free endpaper, rear pastedown, and title page; owner name and dates in pen on title page. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket mildly edgeworn, slightly soiled.; Transactions of the Mclean County Historical Society, VIII; 4to 11"-13" tall; 384 + notes pages; Studio kvk black/white histcat; Signed by All Authors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don, And Martin A. Wyckoff & Greg Koos (Eds)

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Transactions Of The McLean County Historical Society, VIII, Bloomington, IL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: VG-/VG- 0943788005. Spine and boards faint soiled and edgeworn. Penned inscription dated 12/25/82 on half-title page. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket faintly soiled, mildly edgeworn, priceclipped.; B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 384 + notes pages; Oversized local history kvk black/white histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County, Illinois

by Don Munson; Martin A. Wyckoff

price: $29.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mclean County Historical Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: Very Good. Detailed photographic history of McLean County, Illinois. Densely illustrated with historical photographs. Limited printing. 384 pages. 9 1/2" x 12". Tight, clean copy. Unmarked front to back. Creasing and several tears on dust jacket. Photographs of or additional information about this book are available on request. All inquiries answered promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black and Tan Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don, Wyckoff, Martin & Koos, Greg

price: $34.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large hardback Publisher: McLean Co. Hist. Society, Bloomington IL Date Published: 1982

Description: Illustrated by illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0943788100. Minor dj edge wear; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County

by Munson, Don; Wyckoff, Martin A.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLean County Historical, Bloomington, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. USED. Boards clean and nice, spine bumped lightly top and bottom. Dust Jacket has several points of wear, small tears and chunks, but it's intact and in a protective mylar cover now. No marks found inside except price marking on title page, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of McLean County:

by Munson, Don Et Al

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLean County Historical Society, Bloomington, Ill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943788005 ISBN: 0943788005

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Tan boards with brown lettering. 12 x 9 1/2 in. Profusely illustrated. Owner's brief inscription front end paper. 384 pp. plus notes. This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.