|
available COPIES
About this title: With a foreword by Johnny Cash, this volume contains a history of country music from its beginnings to the present time. Accompanied by 650 photographs and performer's anecdotes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Illustrated History of Country Music
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Country Music Magazine Editors
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; cover page tour out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments edges rubbed. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Country Music Magazine Editors
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Very Good. 0385116012 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick (Editor)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385153850
ISBN: 0385153856
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White photo cover with edge wear and corner creasing, ink marks on cover and end pages. read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Good. Pages shows sign of foxing. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick (Editor); Country Music Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385153850
ISBN: 0385153856
Description: Very Good. Very Good ++ 359pp. Covers: Stained., Text: Internally clean., Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs. Spine creased, read more
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick (Editor); Country Music Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1980, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385153850
ISBN: 0385153856
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The definitive book on country music, written by the acknowledged experts in the field, The Illustrated History of Country Music cover everything, from the birth of the music in the heartlands of the South to the present-day world of the country superstars. Fully illustrated with rare and exciting photographs. Inside clean. Light yellowing cover and soiling on page ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Patrick Carr (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Good jacket. VG / VG / Binding Tight & Square, Text clean, exlib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick (Editor); Country Music Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385153850
ISBN: 0385153856
Description: Soft Cover. Fine. Second Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A must for any serious fan of country music. Large softcover. light creasing of bottom front cover. Spine is slightly discolored but binding is tight. Hundreds of pictures of early country music stars including Johnny Cash, Loretta Lynn, Dolly Parton, Hank Williams, and more. read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr (Ed. ), Patrick
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: rep
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Dolphin, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good in None jacket. Hardback 1st pub 1979, Book G+ read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Country Music Magazine Editors
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Country Music Magazine Editors
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385153850
ISBN: 0385153856
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: / Very Good. Illustrated History of Country Music. 1979 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. VERY CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT former library copy. Only a few library marks inside and out. Very good dj; mylar a bit scuffed. Near-edgewear-free cover. Stamped then spotless page edges. read more
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dougleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Publ 1979. Very good hardcover, no jacket, 10 1/2" h, 359 pps. Ex-library with usual markings plus sturdy library binding added. Green buckram cloth cover is nf. Pages are clean and very good with b/w photography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSPACE GLOBAL,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick (Editor); Country Music Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Oversize Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780385153850
ISBN: 0385153856
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's inscription on ffe; minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Iliad Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Carr, Patrick And Editors Of Country Music Magazine
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Stated 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
Description: VG/VG, x library in scuffed mylar, slightly shaken., blk/peach. 4to, 259p. read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music By Country Music Magazine Editors; Carr...
by
Country Music Magazine Editors; Editor-Patrick Carr
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979-05
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Good. First Edition! Satisfaction guaranteed. Former library.. read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Patricia Carr (Editor)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY CO.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385153850
ISBN: 0385153856
Description: Ex-Library Published by DOUBLEDAY CO. in 1981. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7686027 10073115B4WHI33DXML301219: 11: 0211: 54: 25 (#-1) read more
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
by
Country Music Magazine Editors
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385116012 ISBN 13: 9780385116015 Not first printing. bk# 10.0. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illustrated History of Country Music
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385116015
ISBN: 0385116012
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3127354&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|