» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Dean Batchelor

About this title: This new edition includes today's 355, 456 and F-50 models.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879382285 ISBN: 0879382287

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879382285 ISBN: 0879382287

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 7/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ferrari Ill Buyers Gd 2nd

by Mbin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879382285 ISBN: 0879382287

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide (Motorbooks International Illustrated Buyer's Guide Series)

by Dean Batchelor

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl ISBN-13: 9780879384340 ISBN: 0879384344

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide (Illustrated Buyer's Guide) used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide (Illustrated Buyer's Guide)

by Dean Batchelor, Randy Leffingwell

price: $2.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760302439 ISBN: 076030243X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean; Leffingwell, Randy

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760302439 ISBN: 076030243X

Description: Good. Quite nice looking. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International, OSCEOLA, WI Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: VG. 0879381183 owner's seal to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International,, Osceola: Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: Near Fine. 0879381183. Black and white photographs throughout. Fifth printing (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyers Guide 1e 2e 3e 4e

by Batchelor D

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: MBI Date Published: 1981+

Description: 174 pages, Condition Very good with age being taken into consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: ISBN 0-87938-118-3. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight sound unmarked copy. Light edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: ISBN 0-87938-118-3. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition. Light edgewear and slight tobacco odor, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book is in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover shows slight signs of wear with edgewear, and rubbing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide: Fourth Edition used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide: Fourth Edition

by Batchelor, Dean & Randy Leffingwell

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International, Bx319 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760302439 ISBN: 076030243X

Description: Very Good. 076030243X. Trade PB. 4to. Motorbooks. 1996. 192 pgs. Fourth edition. Wrappers in excellent shape, with no wear present. Binding tight and solid. Previous owner's mark on the reverse of the front wrapper. Text is clean and free of marks. Bx319; Illustrated Buyer's Guide; 0.5 x 9.25 x 7.25 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SB Publisher: Motorbooks International Osceola, WI Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879384340 ISBN: 0879384344

Description: VG+ 0879384344 176 pages. 3rd Edition. The standard easy reference for all Ferrari models and specifications. Offers investment guides, a short model history and detailed photos for every model. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $32.28

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760302439 ISBN: 076030243X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 076030243x Used Good condition large format paperback, clear, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide (Illustrated Buyer's Guide) new book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide (Illustrated Buyer's Guide)

by Dean Batchelor; Randy Leffingwell

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780760302439 ISBN: 076030243X

Description: New. Gift Condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! Shiny cover! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide: Second Edition

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition/first Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International, Osceola, WI Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879382285 ISBN: 0879382287

Description: Good. 0879382287 Softcover Unmarked / VG / nice ferrari pics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sawgrass Books & Music, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover, Tight, Clean Copy. Publisher: Motorbooks International, Wisconsin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: NEAR FINE/Light Corner Wear and Rubbing. 8vo 0879381183 Oversized Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International, Osceloa, WI Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780879381189 ISBN: 0879381183

Description: VG+/NONE; Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 0879381183. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide (Motorbooks International Illustrated Buyer's Guide Series)

by Dean Batchelor

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780879384340 ISBN: 0879384344

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879382285 ISBN: 0879382287

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent New Soft cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed. NOTE: PSA-7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide used book

Illustrated Ferrari Buyer's Guide

by Batchelor, Dean; Leffingwell, Randy

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760302439 ISBN: 076030243X

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 076030243x 192 pp. Light wear on exterior, mostly at corners. Pages clean; sound binding. B/w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Complete Ferrari

The Complete Ferrari

by Roger Hicks

see all from $9.00!

new only from $95.71!

Ultimate Garages

Ultimate Garages

by Phil Berg

see all from $4.26!

new only from $7.00!

Dino

Dino

by Doug Nye

see all from $13.80!

new only from $71.54!

Ferrari

Ferrari

by Keith Bluemel

see all from $3.50!

new only from $99.00!

Ferrari

Ferrari

by Dennis Adler

see all from $2.06!

new only from $2.75!