» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century: A Comprehensive A-Z Guide to the Badges, Patches, and Embellishments of the World's Armed Forces

by Guido Rosignoli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $6.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Inc Remainder ISBN-13: 9781555210854 ISBN: 1555210856

Description: Good. 1555210856 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanley Paul, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780091726706 ISBN: 0091726700

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "...a comprehensive, illustrated guide to the insignia of the world's major armed forces in the twentieth century. It covers the badges of the armies, navies, air forces, special forces and paramilitary formations from World Wars I and II to the present day. " 224pp; numerous b/w & col. illus. (Due to the size of this book, an extra shipping charge will apply to destinations outside N America. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Authors, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $15.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Inc Remainder, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555210854 ISBN: 1555210856

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 1555210856 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century: a Comprehensive a-Z Guide to the Badges, Patches, and Embellishments of the World's Armed Forces / Guido Rosignoli; Introduction By Will Fowler

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus: Chartwell Books. "A Quarto Book. " Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555210854 ISBN: 1555210856

Description: Description: 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 217-220. Subjects: Armed Forces--Insignia--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 224. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century: a Comprehensive a-Z Guide to the Badges, Patches, and Embellishments of the World's Armed Forces / Guido Rosignoli; Introduction By Will Fowler

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus: Chartwell Books. "A Quarto Book. " Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555210854 ISBN: 1555210856

Description: Description: 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 217-220. Subjects: Armed Forces--Insignia--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia Military Insignia of the 20th Century: a Comprehensive Guide

by Guido Rosignoli; (Introduction) Will Fowler

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555210854 ISBN: 1555210856

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century: a Comprehensive a-Z Guide to the Badges, Patches and Embellishments of the World's Armed Forces

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $60.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555210854 ISBN: 1555210856

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century: a Comprehensive a-Z Guide to the Badges, Patches and Embellishments of the World's Armed Forces

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555210854 ISBN: 1555210856

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MILITARY INSIGNIA Of The 20th Century, A Comprehensive A to Z Guide to the badges, patches and embelishments of the world's armed forces.

by ROSIGNOLI, GUIDO

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 224 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Hardcover. FIrst Edition (Stated) CHARTWELL, 1986. Book is in FINE CONDITION. Dust Jacket is VERY GOOD. 224 pages. Profusely Illustrated. Index. (ISBN: 1555210856) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avatar Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century: a Comprehensive a-Z Guide to Bages, Patches and Embellisments of the World's Armed Forces

by Rosignoli, Guido

price: $21.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (By BCA) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9" By 12" Tall. Minor rubs to jacket edges; jacket un-price-clipped, NO marks or inscriptions to pages....................." The main part of this book is an A-Z directory of every aspect of insignia, from airgrettes to wings. Organised by country, each section covers shoulder patches, proficiency badges, skill-at-arms badges, and badges of rank-from pips and stars to trouser seams and helmet markings. For each type there are details of its purpose, forces in which it ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Military Insignia of the 20th Century (a Quarto Book)

by Guido Rosignoli

price: $33.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780091726706 ISBN: 0091726700

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hutchinson in 1987. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.