|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Vol 4
by
Richard Carlisle
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind, Vol. 1:
by
Carlisle
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 4
by
Carlisle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854590
ISBN: 085685459X
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 1
by
Carlisle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854569
ISBN: 0856854565
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 9
by
Carlisle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854644
ISBN: 0856854646
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 10
by
Carlisle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854651
ISBN: 0856854654
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 3
by
Carlisle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854583
ISBN: 0856854581
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 7
by
Carlisle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854620
ISBN: 085685462X
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 15
by
Carlisle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854699
ISBN: 0856854697
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind By
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13: 9780856854552
ISBN: 0856854557
Description: Like New. Writing/stamping inside. read more
|
|
Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781854350329
ISBN: 1854350323
Description: Ex-library. 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind, Vol. 1: Abelam-Ashanti
by
Carlisle
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
ISBN-13: 9780856854569
ISBN: 0856854565
Description: Good. 0856854565 Hardcover book with pictorial boards. withdrawn from a library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781854350329
ISBN: 1854350323
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 8 Indians Kaiadilt. By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle
by
Carlisle, Richard
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Limited
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780856854552
ISBN: 0856854557
Description: 20 volume set, volumes 3 and 10 missing. Corners of covers and backstrips very slightly worn. Library tape round bottom of covers. Library Binding, Ex-Library, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, pages., 12798grams, ISBN: 0856854557. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3126267&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|