» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind

by Richard Carlisle (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Vol 4

by Richard Carlisle

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind, Vol. 1:

by Carlisle

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 4

by Carlisle

price: $13.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854590 ISBN: 085685459X

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 1

by Carlisle

price: $13.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854569 ISBN: 0856854565

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 9

by Carlisle

price: $13.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854644 ISBN: 0856854646

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 10

by Carlisle

price: $13.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854651 ISBN: 0856854654

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 3

by Carlisle

price: $13.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854583 ISBN: 0856854581

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 7

by Carlisle

price: $13.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854620 ISBN: 085685462X

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 15

by Carlisle

price: $13.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854699 ISBN: 0856854697

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind By

price: $35.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780856854552 ISBN: 0856854557

Description: Like New. Writing/stamping inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind

price: $170.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854350329 ISBN: 1854350323

Description: Ex-library. 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind, Vol. 1: Abelam-Ashanti

by Carlisle

price: $9.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish ISBN-13: 9780856854569 ISBN: 0856854565

Description: Good. 0856854565 Hardcover book with pictorial boards. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind

price: $56.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781854350329 ISBN: 1854350323

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind Volume 8 Indians Kaiadilt. By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle By Richard Carlisle

by Carlisle, Richard

price: $89.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Limited

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illustrated Encyclopedia of Mankind

price: $128.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856854552 ISBN: 0856854557

Description: 20 volume set, volumes 3 and 10 missing. Corners of covers and backstrips very slightly worn. Library tape round bottom of covers. Library Binding, Ex-Library, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, pages., 12798grams, ISBN: 0856854557. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.