Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Good. Text in English, Czech. 352 p. : ill. (some col.), maps ; 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps. Includes indexes. Bibliography: p. 345. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13:9781555218768ISBN:1555218768
Description: Very Good. From private collection-not ex-library. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted (may have name written inside). Only the superficial wear one would expect from shelving and handling. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781555218768ISBN:1555218768
Description: Very Good. No marks in the book and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Bks
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; Cover a bit worn and rubbed on extremities; either a dedication or name and address in early pages; Text clean and binding tight; else All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Smart, clean and overall decent hardback copy in similar dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper
Publisher: Octopus Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Wrapper has edge wear. 352pp. 182 birds described in detail, with a comprehensive double index of common and Latin names. With 569 colour and mono illustrations. read more
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: Octopus Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 352pp. 182 birds described in detail, with a comprehensive double index of common and Latin names. With 569 colour and mono illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG. Book and dust jacket are clean with only lightest of wear. 352 pages with index. Illustrated throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 12/05/1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 12/05/1977
ISBN-13:9780706405194ISBN:0706405196
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus
Date Published: 1977
Description: Accounts of 482 representative bird species of the world, with numerous b/w and color photographs. 352 pp. Fine in near fine d.j. read more
Description: A near fine oversized blue hardcover with a very good dust jacket. 569 illustrations both in color and black & white. 1st English edition 1977. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781555218768ISBN:1555218768
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor crease at top of DJ Front. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.