» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Judith Miller

About this title: From bourdaloue to Zwischengoldglas, the world of antiques if full of strange and difficult terms and unfamiliar names. Now the author of "A Closer Look at Antiques" helps readers to cut through the jargon with this beautifully illustrated dictionary. 1,500 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. remainder mark, shopwer. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $6.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Edge wear, some wear to DJ. 0821227467. Hundreds of topics from the ceramics of ancient China to twentieth-century toys. You will find entries on makers, designers, and factories, definitions of styles and motifs, and more than 50 in-depth features on major topics, such as Bauhaus, Meissen, and teddy bears. This is the key reference book that will be the cornerstone of your entire antiques library. With over 3000 entries and 1500 specially commissioned ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Many color photos and Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 11 inches Tall. 2001 hardcover. Many color photos and Illustrations. VG+ (previous owner's gift inscription on ffep) in VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: (2001) ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: F/F. 0821227467. Out of print.; Color Photographs&b/w; Oversized; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $57.24

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch/Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Impressively illustrated with an array of in-text color figures. 4to. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. A particularly good copy; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp cornered. Literally 'as new'. Of obvious and considerable reference value. 2. pp. 416. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles new book

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2001-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles new book

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2001-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Judith Millerthe Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles new book

Judith Millerthe Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $63.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: New Hardcover, 416 pages. Little, Brown & Company (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $74.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch/Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Impressively illustrated with an array of in-text color figures. 4to. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. A particularly good copy; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp cornered. Literally 'as new'. Of obvious and considerable reference value. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very Good. Copy very good condition, dust jacket has minor wear Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: North American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kj books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bulfinch, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A large volume lightly edgeworn with 1" tear at foot of spine on jacket, in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 416 pp.; internally clean; nice bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $11.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles new book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $14.71

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Acceptable. Condition: Lightly used book with missing or worn DJ.; bkcs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles used book

The Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques & Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: $17.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780821227466 ISBN: 0821227467

Description: Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. Minor shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles used book

Judith Miller: the Illustrated Dictionary of Antiques and Collectibles

by Judith Miller

price: $17.54

Ships from OR, USA