» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Illustrated catalogue of underglaze blue and copper red decorated porcelains

by Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art, Margaret Medley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in...

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in...

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Foundation, Percival David

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Percival David Foundation ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: New. 0728603608 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Foundation, Percival David

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Percival David Foundation ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: Fine. 0728603608 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Percival David Foundation

price: $10.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Percival David Foundation, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: Near Fine. 8vo 0728603608 bump to spine bottom else UNREAD clean and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red

by Medley, Margaret

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: University of London/Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 86pp plus 16 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Percival David Foundation

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2004. This is an imported edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Percival David Foundation

price: $4.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Decorated Porcelains

by Medley M

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ London 1976

Description: New. Brand new softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Decorated Porcelains

by Medley, Margaret

price: $20.82

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of... Date Published: 1976

Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 86pp, 15pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Blue and White Wares [ mainly Sung & Ch'ing Dynasty ] held at the Percival David Foundation. 140 items are pictured, with some 300+ described. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Decorated Porcelains

by Medley, Margaret

price: $20.82

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of... Date Published: 1976

Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 86pp, 15pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Blue and White Wares [ mainly Sung and Ch'ing Dynasty ] held at the Percival David Foundation. 140 items are pictured, with some 300+ described. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red: Decorated Porcelains

by Medley, Margaret

price: $29.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. University of London. Softback. Book-VG. 10.5x7.5. 85pp. Many b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue & Copper Red Decorated Porcelains in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

price: $6.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780728603608 ISBN: 0728603608

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.