» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Porcelains Decorated in Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Section 3

by Margaret Medley

price: $6.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: School of Oriental and African Studies Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Cover shefl worn, discolored. Prior owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Paperback Publisher: University of London/Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Good+ Waterstain to front wrapper with some loss of surface material when this and the adjacent book were separated. Text completely unaffected. 192 pieces illustrated and described.; 7 1/2" x 9 3/4"; 60 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Decorated Procelains

by Medley, Margaret-Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of London, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 7 1/2x9 1/2. 86 page center stapled softcover catalogue-2nd Edition revised-plus a 16 page photo section of the wares. A catalogue of part of the Sir Percival David collection. One page spread has some underlining and soiling, and the title page has the prior owner name-otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: University of London/Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Catalogues 205 pieces with 16 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Margaret Medley

price: $20.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of London-Percival Date Published: 1978

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Blue and Copper Red Decorated Porcelains

by Medley, Margaret

price: $29.94

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of London. Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art., London. Date Published: 1976.

Description: Black and white photographic plates, 86pp, wrappers a little browned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated catalogue of Ting and allied wares

by Margaret Medley

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of London, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 39 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Masalai Press, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art [Section 5]

by Medley, Margaret

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Catalogue Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of London, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Octavo; good+/wraps; yellow spine with no text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 49 pp., 20 B&W plates; spine and panels, some staining; else very good; ---ISBN none. Antiques. 5-47-672855. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ting and Allied Wares

by Medley M

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ London 1980

Description: New. Brand new softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley M

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ London 1978

Description: New. Brand new softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley M

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ London 1978

Description: New. Brand new softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U of London, London Date Published: 1978

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Porcelains Decorated in Underglaze Lue and Copper Red in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Medley, Margaret

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of London School of Oriental and African Studies, 1963

Description: Original Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Original printed wrappers (softcover, as issued); xxv, 78pp + XXIV pp plates. Ownership signature to front endpaper, hand-inked spine title, else clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback (stapled) Publisher: Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art/School of Oriental and African..., London Date Published: 1978

Description: As New. 4to-9 3/4" Tall. 60 pp., 141 b/w ills., 205 items. New copy with very small crease to bottom front corner and two tiny tears to head and tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Becket Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $20.32

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of... Date Published: 1978

Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 60pp, 16pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Coloured Ming Porcelain held at the Percival David Foundation. 139 items are pictured with 205 described. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ting and Allied Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $20.82

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of... Date Published: 1980

Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 39pp, 15pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Coloured Ting-yao ceramics held at the Percival David Foundation. 114 items are pictured, and 131 described. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ting and Allied Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $20.82

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of... Date Published: 1980

Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 39pp, 15pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Coloured Ting-yao ceramics held at the Percival David Foundation. 114 items are pictured, with some 131 described. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming and Ch'Ing Monochrome in the Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Medley, Margaret

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of London 1973 Lo

Description: Very Good First Stapled 63pp plus 14 b/w plates of numerous objects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Porcelains Decorated in Underglaze Blue and Copper Red in the Perceval David Foundation of Chinese Art

by Medley, Margaret

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of London Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Good. Yellowed paper. Corners creased. Binding loose at the front hinge. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ting and Allied Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $29.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1980. University of London. Softback. Book-VG. 10.5x7.5. 39pp. Many b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Catalogue of Ming Polychrome Wares

by Medley, Margaret

price: $29.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1978. University of London. Softback. Book-VG. 10.5x7.5. 60pp. Many b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.