Binding: Paperback; Paperback
Publisher: University of London/Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art, London
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good+ Waterstain to front wrapper with some loss of surface material when this and the adjacent book were separated. Text completely unaffected. 192 pieces illustrated and described.; 7 1/2" x 9 3/4"; 60 pp. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of London, London
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. 7 1/2x9 1/2. 86 page center stapled softcover catalogue-2nd Edition revised-plus a 16 page photo section of the wares. A catalogue of part of the Sir Percival David collection. One page spread has some underlining and soiling, and the title page has the prior owner name-otherwise clean. read more
Edition: Catalogue
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of London, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: Octavo; good+/wraps; yellow spine with no text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 49 pp., 20 B&W plates; spine and panels, some staining; else very good; ---ISBN none. Antiques. 5-47-672855. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of London School of Oriental and African Studies, 1963
Description: Original Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Original printed wrappers (softcover, as issued); xxv, 78pp + XXIV pp plates. Ownership signature to front endpaper, hand-inked spine title, else clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Paperback (stapled)
Publisher: Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art/School of Oriental and African..., London
Date Published: 1978
Description: As New. 4to-9 3/4" Tall. 60 pp., 141 b/w ills., 205 items. New copy with very small crease to bottom front corner and two tiny tears to head and tail of spine. read more
Edition: 2nd edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of...
Date Published: 1978
Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 60pp, 16pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Coloured Ming Porcelain held at the Percival David Foundation. 139 items are pictured with 205 described. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of...
Date Published: 1980
Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 39pp, 15pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Coloured Ting-yao ceramics held at the Percival David Foundation. 114 items are pictured, and 131 described. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ. Of London-Percival David Foundation Of Chinese Art-School Of...
Date Published: 1980
Description: Large format stapled paperback, F. 39pp, 15pp b/w plates, a fine copy. Catalogue of the Coloured Ting-yao ceramics held at the Percival David Foundation. 114 items are pictured, with some 131 described. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.