» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by J R Azizollahoff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets, 2nd Edition used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets, 2nd Edition

by Azizollahoff, J. R.; Schiffer Pub Ltd

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition, near fine. inv. # 007894. Revised 2nd Edition with updated prices. No dust jaclet. Color photographs on most pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Atglen Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764304361 ISBN: 0764304364

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Glossy illustrated boards, rubbed at corners, one with tiny split. Clean, tight and unmarked. 196pp, index. Over 370 vivid color photographs. Price estimates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition) used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition)

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $20.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: Very Good. 0764314874 revised 2nd edition crsip tight copy clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets, the: With Price Guide used book

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets, the: With Price Guide

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $26.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing;, Atglen, Pa: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764304361 ISBN: 0764304364

Description: Near Fine with no jacket. 0764304364. 196 pages; Oblong 8vo (9") 23 cm; Color glossy boards, index, bibliography, appendix, 370 stunningly beautiful color photos of high-end rugs, with detailed captions, section on imperfections in old carpets with 45 b/w and color diagrams.; Authored by third-generation Oriental and Middle Eastern carpet dealer of Jewish Iranian heritage.; No discernable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $27.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764326059 ISBN: 0764326058

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oriental Carpets used book

Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $29.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764304361 ISBN: 0764304364

Description: As New. No Jacket--As Issued. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpet With Price Guide, Revised 3rd Edition new book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpet With Price Guide, Revised 3rd Edition

by J.R. Azizollahoff

price: $39.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764326059 ISBN: 0764326058

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. A beautiful, practical introduction to Oriental carpets for laymen, designers, and collectors, presented from the perspective of a successful, third-generation wholesaler. Using concise text, over 370 vivid color photographs, and more than 45 detailed line drawings, J.R. Azizollahoff explains the complexities, intricacies ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $56.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780764326059 ISBN: 0764326058

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $56.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780764326059 ISBN: 0764326058

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $5.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764304361 ISBN: 0764304364

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets used book

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: SCHIFFER PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9780764304361 ISBN: 0764304364

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, PA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764304361 ISBN: 0764304364

Description: Near Fine. Issued Without Dust Jacket. Oblong hardcover. 196 pages. Color illustrations throughout. Includes estimated values. Mild sunning to spine. A great reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Buyers Guide to Oriental Carpets used book

Illustrated Buyers Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J R

price: $29.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCHIFFER +PUBLISHING LTD ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition) new book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $35.58

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to: Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $39.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HB Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., Atglen, PA Date Published: 2002

Description: Near Fine, none. 8vo, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. Revised Second Edition With Updated Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J. R.

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 2nd Edition Binding: Decorative Hardbound Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, PA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: As New. 8.75" x 11.25" 196 pages. Numerous color photographs. Few color and black & white drawings. Revised Second Edition with Updated Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

price: $57.89

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition) used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $64.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $65.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764326059 ISBN: 0764326058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $76.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780764326059 ISBN: 0764326058

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition) new book

The Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets (2nd Edition)

by J. R. Azizollahoff

price: $88.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets used book

Illustrated Buyer's Guide to Oriental Carpets

by Azizollahoff, J R

price: $14.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764314872 ISBN: 0764314874

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding weak and cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.