» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The illustrated book of wild flowers

by B. E. Nicholson, S. Ary, M. Gregory

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S Ary~Mary Gregory

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S. & M. Gregory

price: $21.83

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Peerage, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Very Good + 4to (248 x 172mm). Pp viii + 232 with colour illustrations throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. A clean unmarked copy without dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. & M. Gregory Ary

price: $24.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. Dustcover worn and torn, cover worn on edges and pages discoloured; internally A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. & M. Gregory Ary

price: $25.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 1962 reprint, no dustjacket, slight edgewear and creasing to boards from usage, bumping to extremities, binding sound, internally clean and bright with highly detailed colour plates. UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary And M. Gregory

price: $25.79

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1980 Revised Edition Binding: Brown Cloth Gold Embossed Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: B. E. Nicholson. Near Fine (NEAR NEW) in Very Good (AVERAGE) jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Not Signed or Inscribed NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES! .......Please e-mail for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S.; Gregory, Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S.; Gregory, Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S.; Gregory, Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S.; Gregory, Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S.; Gregory, Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $12.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary & Mary Gregory

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: 1986-01. Peerage Bks. n.e. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 240pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Gregory, M. And S. Ary

price: $16.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: 1985. Peerage. Hardcover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers marked. Colour illus cover. 9.5. x6.5. 232pp. Profuse b/w & colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S. & M. Gregory

price: $16.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: 1985. Peerage. Second, second reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG, yellow titles on spine, yellow decoration on front board, brown boards. 9.5x7. 232pp. Profuse colour plates & b/w illus by B. E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Wild Flowers

by S. Ary, Mary Gregory

price: $17.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 2 Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd in 1986. Hardcover, 240 pages. Book is in Very Good condition. The book shows some slight signs of wear. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Excellent customer service. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Petrika Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Wild Flowers

by Gregory, S. Ary & M. Text By

price: $17.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: 1984. Peerage. Reprint. VG, gilt titles on spine, gilt decoration on cover. 10x7. 232pp. Superbly illustrated by B.E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Wild Flowers

by Gregory S. Ary & M. And Nicholson B. E.

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: Nicholson B. E. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. This book was originally published as The Oxford Book of Wild Flowers, & its main purpose is to enable the user to identify the common and less common wild flowers of the British countryside. A hardbacked book in an unclipped dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Wild Flowers

by Ary, S And M Gregory

price: $22.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408499 ISBN: 0907408494

Description: 1985. Peerage Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 10x7. 232pp. B/w and colour line illus throughout by BE Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.