» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The illustrated book of trees

by B. E. Nicholson, A. R. Clapham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A.R. Clapham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A R Clapham

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A R Clapham

price: $13.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A R Clapham

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by A.R. Clapham

price: $14.09

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: B.E. Nicholson. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to. 416pp, brown cloth with dustjacket torn diagonally across top front cover, but without loss. Small edge tear to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by A. R. Clapham

price: $17.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in good jacket. Printed 1983; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover slightly sun damaged; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by Clapham, A.R.

price: $21.04

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Nicholson, B.E. (Illustrator) Book Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good ++ 9 3/4" Tall By 7 1/4" Wide. 216 pages incl index, further reading & glossary. Dustjacket has slight wear with a few tiny creases to spine-ends & corner, slight superficial darkening. Book has very light wear to spine-ends, slight wear to corners & lower edges, very slight lightening to spine. Excellent colour illustrations. B/w illustrated end-papers. Text is spotless & in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Book of Trees used book

The Oxford Book of Trees

by Clapham, A.R.

price: $21.83

Ships from FRANCE

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Peerage, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Very Good + 4to (248 x 172mm). Pp 216 with colour illustrations throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. A clean unmarked copy without dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by Clapham, A R

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Nicholson, B E. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo. Clean, bright, beautifully illustrated copy in un-clipped d/w. 216 pages including index plus illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by A.R. Clapham

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by A R Clapham

price: $11.99

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: B E Nicholson. Very Good/Very Good. 0907408486. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by Clapham, A.R.; Nicholson, B.E.

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good. ISBN: 0907408486. The Illustrated Book of Trees by A. R. Clapham. Illustrated by B. E. Nicholson. 1979. 216pp. A clean, sound copy. Inside Very Good. Unclipped dust jacket with small nick to one edge. Small mark to closed page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A.R. Clapham

price: $12.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A.R. Clapham

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A R Clapham

price: $13.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A.R. Clapham

price: $17.27

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Bks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: New. New HARDBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by Clapham, A. R.

price: $18.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: 1979. Peerage. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x7.5. 216pp. Some colour & b/w illus & illus endpapers by B. E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by Clapham, A. R.

price: $18.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Nicholson, B. E. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. First published as the Oxford Book of Trees. Col illus throughout. A very useful guide to the commoner trees of British Gardens and Forests. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Trees

by Clapham, A R & Nicholson, B E [Illustrations]

price: $20.32

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: reprint. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Laminated illustrated boards, F. 216pp, colour illustrations throughout, index, a nice fine copy. Good reference guide to the native & introduced trees in Britain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by A R Clapham

price: $23.29

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: B E Nicholson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Trees

by Clapham, A. R.

price: $27.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: 1985. Peerage Books. Reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners worn. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, covers marked. 9.5. x7. 216pp. Profuse colour illus & b/w illus in text by B. E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Oxford Book of Trees

by Clapham, A. R.

price: $29.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: 1985. Peerage. Second, third reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x7. 216pp. Profuse colour illus by B. E. Nicholson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by Clapham, A R And B E Nicholson

price: $29.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: 1979. Peerage. Reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, top edges slightly sunned. 9.5x7. 216pp. Profuse colour illus by B E Nicholson. Pictorial endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Book of Trees

by Clapham, A. R., (Text)., And B. E. Nicholson., (Illustrations).

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: 1984. Peerage. Reprint. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, mildly darkened. 10x7.25. 216pp. Colour illustrations throughout. Endpaper b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oxford Book of Trees

by A.R. Clapham

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLEHAMPTON BOOK SERVICES LTD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780907408482 ISBN: 0907408486

Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 216. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.