» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illustrated Book of Herbs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima, Turid Forsyth (Illustrator)

About this title: From the tasty practicality of sweet basil to the ornamental splendor of roses, here is a definitive guide to growing a herb garden in Canada or the northern United States. Full-color illustrations by botanical artist Turid Forsyth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima, Turid Forsyth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima, Turid Forsyth

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Forsyth, Turid. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima, Patrick; Forsyth, Turid

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Turid Forsyth. Good+ Sticker residue on front cover, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima, Turid Forsyth

price: $12.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Good. Ome marks to covers but clean internally and tight binding colour and b/w illustrated Uk dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs By Lima, Patrick; Forsyth, Turid used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs By Lima, Patrick; Forsyth, Turid

by Patrick Lima; Turid Forsyth

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Like New. Camden House 1986, 4th printing 1990. From my private collection. Has never been read. Minimal shelf wear from storeage. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima, Turid Forsyth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima, Turid Forsyth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima, Patrick; Forsyth, Turid

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Some light creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima, Patrick; Forsyth, Turid

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing, curling to corners. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima, Patrick; Forsyth, Turid

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Large softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima, Patrick; Forsyth, Turid

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Turid Forsyth. Very Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" Tall Oblong. 175 pages, 13 chapters, sources and index, lovely illustrated book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima

price: $47.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs new book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Patrick Lima

price: $197.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camden House Publishing (Ontario, CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780920656457 ISBN: 0920656455

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima, Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Camdem House, Buffalo Date Published: 1995

Description: Illus By Turid Forsyth. Near Fine In Wraps. Minor Wear. First Definitive Guide To Growing Herbs In Canada And The N.E. United States. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Harrowsmith Illustrated Book of Herbs

by Lima Patrick

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Camden House (, Canada Date Published: 1987)

Description: Paperback in very good condition. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.