» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illuminati Papers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Illuminati Papers

by Robert Anton Wilson

About this title: Is history a vast conspiracy? A cosmic joke? Discover the truth - maybe - in the long-awaited new edition of Robert Anton Wilson's classic cult bestseller The Illuminati Papers. Created as a vehicle to amuse and enlighten, the story of the Illuminati has attracted devoted readers world-wide, who have found in it a perfect metaphor for our times. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780722192252 ISBN: 0722192258

Description: Good Plus. Some underlining to text. Otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579510275 ISBN: 1579510272

Description: Ronin Publishing, Inc., Berkeley, CA, 1997; Softcover; 150pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition. Contains: the HEAD Revolution; Secrets of Evolution; How to Eliminate Stupidity; Illuminati Interoffice Memos; more. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Illuminati Papers, the used book

Illuminati Papers, the

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $10.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ronin Pub, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: Near Fine. 150 pgs., new-looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati Papers used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ronin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: Near Fine. Orange illustrated wraps. Slight cover curl. Else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: And/or Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780914171447 ISBN: 0914171445

Description: Good. Cover has chipping, scuffing, bumping, marks-Marks on edge-Yellowing-Writing on FFEP-Some book pgs are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $12.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ronin Publishing (CA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780914171447 ISBN: 0914171445

Description: Gardner, Phil. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Sticker on front cover that can be removed and some light stains on edge. Inside is tight & bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Illuminati Papers new book

Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $13.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati Papers used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $14.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Ronin Publishing, Inc., Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Robert Anton Wilson developed the story of the ILLUMINATI, a conspiracy as old as time itself, as a vehicle to amuse and enlighten. His best-selling books, THE ILLUMINATI TRILOGY and CISMIC TRIGGER, have delighted readers the world over and made the ILLUMINATI conspiracy the perfect metaphor for our time. In the ILLUMINATI PAPERS, Robert Anton Wilson speaks through characters from his novels and other realities and presents his views on our future way of life. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: And/Or Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915904525 ISBN: 0915904527

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rubbing, fraying, and some dents on cover, curling, soil/foxing on edge, else text clean, binding tight. Stated 1st printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati Papers new book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $15.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ronin Publishing (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati Papers new book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $15.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ronin Pub Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579510022. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $17.26

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK paperbk Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPhere Books, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780722192252 ISBN: 0722192258

Description: Phil Gardner; Kathie Green. Good-Very Good. Oversize 8vo. 149pp. A volume in Robert Anton Wilson's entertaining philosophical lluminati series, covering a diverse range of subjects including psychology, conspiracies, sociology, geometry, politics, and how best to read Finnegan's Wake; this copy has a light watermark top front cover, and to edges of prelims, o.w. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $24.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: And/Or Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915904525 ISBN: 0915904527

Description: Very Good. 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" Light cover wear, with small price sticker on back cover. Internally clean and unmarked. ix + 150 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Robert Anton Wilson

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: And/Or Press ISBN-13: 9780915904525 ISBN: 0915904527

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915904525 ISBN: 0915904527

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: And/Or Press ISBN-13: 9780915904525 ISBN: 0915904527

Description: Very Good. 0915904527 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illuminati Papers used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $9.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ronin Publishing Date Published: 01/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $9.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ronan Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510275 ISBN: 1579510272

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 150 pp. Solid fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Trade Paperback in color illus wraps. Publisher: Ronin Publ, Berkeley CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780914171447 ISBN: 0914171445

Description: Fine unmarked. RAW views on the future way of life. Nice bright clean copy. 7-1/4 x 9-1/4, 150 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Illuminati Papers used book

Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS BOOKS GROUP Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illuminati Papers used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ronin Publishing ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: Very Good. 1579510027 ISBN 1579510027. The Illuminati Papers by Robert Anton Wilson. Published by Ronin Publishing. 1997. Printed in The USA. 170pp. Trade paperback in VERY GOOD condition. There are only the slightest signs that this book is not fresh off the press. Still SMELLS NEW. This book can easily and economically be sent to international destinations with a 10-14 day delivery in most instances. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mo-books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $12.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ronin Publishing Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510275 ISBN: 1579510272

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Illuminati Papers new book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $12.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: RONIN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $13.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: And/Or Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780915904525 ISBN: 0915904527

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0915904527 A682. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Good, Slight over-all rubbing to glossy covers. 18.5 x 23.5cm. soft cover. 150pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illuminati Papers new book

The Illuminati Papers

by Wilson, Robert Anton

price: $14.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579510022 ISBN: 1579510027

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 10, 2009
By Micelle, The United States

"I read this years ago and can't remember much about it, other than it was the first I'd ever heard of Finnegan's Wake."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 22, 2008
By Chris, Netherlands

"A quick, blazing head-banger of an introduction to various aspects of RAW's thought, comprised of quick & discrete essays written pseudonymously, expanding on some of the themes from the Cosmic Trigger series and his other works like Prometheus Rising and Coincidance. I especially recommend "Ten Good Reasons to Get Out of Bed in the Morning" and "Coex! Coex! Coex!" (which further reinforces my belief that RAW was just as good a reader of James Joyce as many of the more canonical experts on Joyce, such as Harry Levin, Harry Blamires and the Joyce biographer Richard Ellman). Also great were the RAW interviews by 'Conspiracy Digest'. Robert Anton Wilson joked about playing tricks on his readers (He learned this either from Joyce or Aleister Crowley) I have no way of being sure whether 'Conspiracy Digest' even interviewed RAW, or even whether any of the short pieces in this volume were printed elsewhere, or even how much of what is presented as fact IS actual fact. Which is not really the point. Nevertheless, an indispensable volume in the RAW oeuvre. As Phillip K Dick said upon reading Wilson, "I was astonished and delighted".
All Hail Discordia."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 5, 2008
By Alan, Sanford, NC

"Illuminatus theory..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 30, 2007
By Chelsea, San Diego, CA

"I have been reading this book off and on since I got it at the beginning of 2006. I kept it in my car and when I went to have coffee or lunch somewhere and I didn't have homework, I'd pull it out and read one or two of the "articles".

In short, I loved it. All of it. I love this man and his thoughts. Its perfect blend of intellectual stimulii and dry, sardonic humor makes me want to SMI2LE. =)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Illuminati Papers by Robert Anton Wilson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.