» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Illuminati

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

About this title: A secret society has infiltrated the highest offices in the world with the intention of creating a one-world economy, a goal opposed by pastor John Elder and the Constitutional Rights committee who must struggle to free society as well as the growing number of Christians being jailed as terrorists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Spine has some creasing. Cover has edgewear and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Fair. Binding has two tears. book is worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Spine creased. Moderate cover/edgewear. Name on first page. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Reader copy. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light spots soiling on page edges, light natural browning on covers-page edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: A good reading copy only. Light soiling to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785275299 ISBN: 0785275290

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595540010 ISBN: 1595540016

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840776853 ISBN: 0840776853

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminati used book

The Illuminati

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785275299 ISBN: 0785275290

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Paul, Anaheim, CA

"truth or fiction
You decide"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 2, 2009
By Cathy, Westerville, OH

"I read it a long time ago, but remember that I really enjoyed it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 28, 2009
By Chambodia, The United States

"It's been about a decade since I read it, so the rating is based on what I remember, which is sort of a Christian Da Vinci Code."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 27, 2009
By Jessica, The United States

"Enjoyable, but predictable. A bit too "pat", not that great of prose, but I always enjoy a save the world kind of novel, with a bit of Revelation thrown in for good measure."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Illuminati by Larry Burkett

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.