» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Illuminated Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

About this title: In this novel by a doctor, a successful neurologist looks back on his childhood in 1950s Ontario and the traumatic events that shaped his character: the death of his father, the blindness of his small brother, and the madness of his good friend--and also on the advent into his life of the beautiful Eva, from Prague.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000GG4HS4-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very Good. 157322975X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, remainder mark books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very Good. 157322975X scuffing to covers books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very Good. 157322975X some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul new book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $2.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: New. Brand New Item_may have small remainder line on edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $3.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very Good. 157322975X Minor wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Riverhead Books, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2002. 1573222011. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Riverhead Books; NY; First Printing; 1.1 x 8.61 x 5.82 Inches; 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 274 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 04 March, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573229753 ISBN: 157322975X

Description: Very good condition. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition /First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin/Putnam, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A collectible copy of this novel. Fine in a fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: NY: Riverhead Books 2002, HB, 1st edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, signature only on title page, fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illuminated Soul. a Novel

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Publisher: New York Date Published: 2002

Description: A fine copy. 8vo. paperbound. Fiction. This is a publisher's advance uncorrected proof copy of the first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Stollman, Aryeh Lev

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1-57322-201-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $6.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illuminated Soul used book

The Illuminated Soul

by Aryeh Lev Stollman

price: $6.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573222013 ISBN: 1573222011

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.