» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Illuminated prayers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "I think of prayer as a spiritual lifeline back to where I most want to be," Marianne Williamson writes in this new book of universal prayers. Prayer is a powerful force that can lift spirits, guide journeys, and heal the heart. "Illunimanted Prayers" is a small volume of spiritual wisdom to bring the power of prayer into our daily lives. Illustrated in the manner of an illuminated manuscript, "Illuminated Prayers" offers a treasured keepsake of the power and enduring relevance of Williamson's message: Prayerilluminates our souls, and with prayer we can change the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Good. No dust cover GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne

price: $4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Very Good. 0684844834 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne, and Naples, Mary A (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Sargent, Claudia Karabaic. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Negligible marks on floral end papers. Price clipped DJ.103 pgs. Prayer is a powerful force that can lift spirits, guide journeys, and heal the heart. Illunimanted Prayers is a small volume of spiritual wisdom to bring the power of prayer into our daily lives. Illustrated in the manner of an illuminated manuscript, Illuminated Prayers offers a treasured keepsake of the power and enduring relevance of Williamson's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $8.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.S. Konecky Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781568525808 ISBN: 156852580X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne; Sargent, Claudia Karabaic

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, looks and feels unused, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $9.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Gift Inscription on Flyleaf, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Minimal Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 8vo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne; Sargent, Claudia Karabaic

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to jacket; FFEP is inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Marianne Williamson

price: $13.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.S. Konecky Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781568525808 ISBN: 156852580X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers new book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne, and Naples, Mary A (Editor)

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne; Sargent, Claudia Karabaic

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Sargent, Claudia Karabaic. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.S. Konecky ISBN-13: 9781568525808 ISBN: 156852580X

Description: Very Good. 156852580X-hardback- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Illuminated Prayers used book

Illuminated Prayers

by Williamson, Marianne; Sargent, Claudia Karabaic

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684844831 ISBN: 0684844834

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Marker stripe bottom edge. Owner info ffep. Nick front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent