|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of poems by Allen Ginsberg, including the entire text of "Howl," as well as four previously unanthologized works, two previously unpublished poems, an introduction by Ginsberg, and 50 poems from 1948 through the 1990s. Fifty illustrations by Eric Drooker, known for his renderings of urban grittiness, accompany the works in the tradition of William Blake's own "Illuminated Poems."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Illuminated Poems
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996-06-11
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK might have slight shelfwear, a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beach Wood Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259343
ISBN: 1560259345
Description: Good. Solid and intact but shows some handling wear and tear. No marks on pages but may have marker line (remainder mark) along edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: New. 1568580703. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259343
ISBN: 1560259345
Description: Like New. New-has shelf wear and crease and/or is bent. Second Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9781560259343
ISBN: 1560259345
Description: Fine. 1560259345 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Oversized Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Liight wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-New Arrivals-Poetry) read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Four Walls, Eight Windows, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Drooker, Eric. Very Good. A nice, tight and clean copy. Former owner's name and phone number on prologue page, otherwise unmarked. Minor edgewear. "This book is the collarboration between two visionaries of different generations: Allen Ginsberg, the quintessential Beat and American's best known poet, an Eric Drooker, an artist of the metropolis whos provocative images reflect life at the turn of the millenium. " read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg Illustrated By Eric Drooker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows 1996
Description: Softcover Near Fine1 1st Ed large 8vo, poems with illustrations, 143 pages. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen & Drooker, Eric
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: NF. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen / Paintings And Drawings By Eric Drooker
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580456
ISBN: 1568580452
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 150+pp, viv color and b/w art to accompany Ginsberg's poems. Very much like new condition with a two inch tear on half-title page. I slipped and tore it myself just a minute ago. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shelfworn Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259343
ISBN: 1560259345
Description: Drooker, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9781560259343
ISBN: 1560259345
Description: New. 1560259345 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9781560259343
ISBN: 1560259345
Description: New. 1560259345 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259343
ISBN: 1560259345
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Drooker, Eric / Allen Ginsberg
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
Description: Paintings and drawings by Eric Drooker. Fine and bright illustrated stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp profusely illustrated text throughout. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Allen Ginsberg, Illustrated By Eric Drooker
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1996, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Eric Drooker. Fine. No Jacket. Soft Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft covered book is in fine condition and the book contents are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visversa books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen & Eric Drooker
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Stiff wrps
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: Mint. 4to. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, Four Walls Eight Windows
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580708
ISBN: 1568580703
Description: Very Good. Drooker, Eric. 8vo. Clean, crisp copy. Signed by Eric Drooker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Myopic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems of Allen Ginsberg
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avalon Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580456
ISBN: 1568580452
Description: New Hardcover, 144 pages. Avalon Publishing Group (1996) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen; Drooker, Eric
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580456
ISBN: 1568580452
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Illustrator Signature of Eric Drooker and a light bulb appear on the half title page, stated first printing, hardback book is in fine and clean condition, light rubbing to the Brodart protected dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580456
ISBN: 1568580452
Description: Eric Drooker. NF/NF, Slipcase. 8vo, 141pp, This book is in "as new" condition, issued without dust jacket in a slipcase. 1 of 300 (#278) signed by Eric Drooker and Allen Ginsberg. Wonerful illustrations by Eric Drooker who has discovered the magic of pulling light and life out of an inky sea of darkness. Contains 36 poems by Ginsberg, including HOWL which overcame censorship to become one of the most widely read poems of the century. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: Limited/Numbered
Binding: Slipcased
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: Eric Drooker. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author & Illustrator Limited Edition Number 249 of 300. Fine/Fine in slipcase. Signed by Ginsberg and Drooker. read more
|
|
Illuminated Poems Limited Edition
by
Ginsberg, Allen (Poet) & Drooker, Eric (Artist)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Walls Eight Windows, New York City, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568580456
ISBN: 1568580452
Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 144 pages. As New. Artist Book. Collaboration between two generations of American culture: The older poet, Allen Ginsberg, and the younger graphic designer/artist, Eric Drooker. One of the finest Artist Books of the last decade of the 20th century. Limited Edition of 300 numbered and signed copies. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions, including the paperback trade edition. A handsome production by ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |