|
|
|
available COPIES
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically with Their Meanings
by
Kate Greenaway
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically with Their Meanings
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Kate Greenaway
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Greenaway, Kate (Illustrations); Marsh, Jean (Text)
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Cloth bds
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Kate Greenaway. A very good tight clean copy in good wraps. Oblong 8vo. dustwrapper. 78pp. Over 700 flowers and plants listed alphabetically with their meanings; a beautiful format, listing flower names and their meanings from A-Z, with Greenaway illustrations and famous flower poems on pages facing. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Marsh, Jean
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Illustrated by Greenaway, Kate. Very Good. 003044196X. Beige cloth oblong hardcover, light wear/soil, green spine title, white front board lettering, name/date on ffep, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Greenaway, Kate; Marsh, Jean
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Full tan cloth binding, lightly hand soiled. Clean, crisp and unmarked inside. 78 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at corners, several very short closed tears, tiny chips at spine ends, offered in new mylar cover. Over 700 flowers and plants listed with their meanings. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Marsh, Jean (Text By)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: HC, DJ, 78 pp., Long Octavo. DJ has light soil and wear with several small tears. DJ spine and edges sunned. Cover has very light soil and wear with small bumped area in top edge. Small, red magic marker dot on bottom page ends and edges. Otherwise Fine. Color illustrations by Kate Greenaway. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Greenaway, Kate & Marsh, Jean
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Oblong 4to, Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket-DJ has some small closed nicks-now protected. Illustratrions by Kate Greenaway. Over 700 flowers and plants listed alphabetically with their meanings.78 pages. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Marsh, Jean. (Text).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: 1978. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, edgewear. 9x10.5. 78pp. Illustrations by kate Greenaway. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: [78 rpm record]
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Near Fine/Fine. Second Printing. F/NF. Hardcover, beige cloth, DJ, 78 pp, color illustrations, oblong, slight edgewear to jacket, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Text By Jean Marsh
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Kate Greenaway. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Oblong. Over 700 flowers and plants listed alphabetically with their meanings. Covers are beige with large white initials on front and green titles on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically with Their Meanings
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. book bright shiny brand new condition, dj very very slightest of rubs, book plate in front. 78 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Marsh, Jean. (Text By).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: 1978. Marshal Lee. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. Colour frontis. 8.5. x10. 78pp. Profuse colour illus. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Marsh, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: 1978. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. First. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear & chips, small tears. Colour frontis. 8.5. x10. 78pp. Profuse colour illus by Kate Greenaway. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings / Illustrated By Kate Greenaway; With a Text By Jean Marsh
by
Greenaway, Kate (1846-1901)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Description: 78 p. : col. ill.; 23 x 26 cm. Subjects: Greenaway, Kate, 1846-1901. Flower language. Flowers in art. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Kate Greenaway
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Kate Greenaway
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Jean Marsh
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Kate Greenaway. Fair in Poor jacket. Interior clean. Boards foxed. Otherwise in good condition. Tears and soil to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Now, Voyager,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO@
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically with Their Meanings
by
Marsh, Jean
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Greenaway, Kate. Very good in good dust jacket. 78 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. 63) Book clean, bright, very good+ condition, dj edge wear, several tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
buchsales,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Very good in edgeworn, price-clipped DJ. Art Monographs. read more
|
|
Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO@
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Marsh, Jean
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Greenaway, Kate. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Over 700 flowers and plants, listed alphabetically with their meanings. DJ is wrinkled around spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ruffin Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Illuminated Language of Flowers
by
Marsh, Jean
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Kate Greenaway illus. Good+/Fair. , DJ. 8vo square, 78, General wear to book. DJ is worn with several edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Jean Marsh
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Published by Henry Holt & Co in 1978. Hardback. Number of pages: 78. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #32431 5WHI2-H 8379140 (N20-4) read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 78 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Book condition: very good. DJ condition: very good. Interior pages are clean. Tight binding and sharp cornered. Illustrated in color and b/w. read more
|
|
The Illuminated Language of Flowers: Over 700 Flowers and Plants Listed Alphabetically With Their Meanings
by
Greenaway, Kate
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Balance House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780030441967
ISBN: 003044196X
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Landscape. 78 pp. D/j worn, scuffed, torn on the back. Text by Jean Marsh. read more
| | | |