Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Greenaway, Kate. Very good in good dust jacket. 78 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. 63) Book clean, bright, very good+ condition, dj edge wear, several tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt McDougal
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. 2nd printing. 78 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Good, clean condition book. Jacket Condition: acceptable slight tear to jacket on back of cover 2". Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Kate Greenaway illus. Good+/Fair. , DJ. 8vo square, 78, General wear to book. DJ is worn with several edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. read more
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston / A Marshall Lee Book., New York.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Greenaway, Kate (Illustrated by) Fine in very good dust jacket. Minor DJ cover edge wear at stress points (spine ends, fold over ends); slight soiling to DJ. 78 p. Linen cloth-covered board, green spine titles, front cover large KG over smaller JM in white. Horizontal format, 10.25x8.75in. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Journalist and award-winning actress Jean Marsh tells the story of the Language of Flowers, and of the society that could not form the words among one another, and so ... read more
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Cloth bds
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Kate Greenaway. A very good tight clean copy in good wraps. Oblong 8vo. dustwrapper. 78pp. Over 700 flowers and plants listed alphabetically with their meanings; a beautiful format, listing flower names and their meanings from A-Z, with Greenaway illustrations and famous flower poems on pages facing. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Illustrated by Greenaway, Kate. Very Good. 003044196X. Beige cloth oblong hardcover, light wear/soil, green spine title, white front board lettering, name/date on ffep, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston,
Date Published: (1978).
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Beige cloth covered boards with green title to spine. Pristine interior with wondeful full color illustrations throughout. White illustrated dust jacket with black title to front and spine panels. Index 78 pages. CHILD/102609. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Oblong Octavo. Very Good in Good Dustjacket [now protected]. DJ lightly marked and faded, with several closed tears. Colour Illustrations. Over 700 flowers and plants listed alphabetically with their meanings.78 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Greenaway, Kate. Good in Good jacket. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. DJ lightly soiled, rubbed, bumped, a few small tears around edges 78 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Greenaway, Kate. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo Oblong. Slight tip to top corners. Small Pencilled price on front end paper. Otherwise clean tight and bright. Copyright page number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Un-clipped dust jacket with a repaired closed tear on rear, light edge wear and soil. Dust jacket in new folded only seller applied archival Brodart. An alphabetical list of over 700 flowers and plants with their meanings-and a cross-index by meanings. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New Yor
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Kate Greenaway. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 78pp. 2nd imp. Oblong, cloth boardswith dw, jacket has light edgewear, otherwise good copy. Illustrated throughout in colour. Over 700 flowers and plants listed alphabetically with their meanings. read more
Description: Illus by Kate Greenaway. Very good in very good dust jacket. Oblong format. Beige cloth, green title to spine. Two sets of white initials to front cover. Colour illustrations. 2nd printing. Pictorial wrapper is creased, with grubby marks and a few small edge-tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: New in fine dust jacket. book bright shiny brand new condition, dj very very slightest of rubs, book plate in front. 78 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition [1978]. First published 1978.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, c1978. "A Marshall Lee book. "
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Description: 78 p. : col. ill.; 23 x 26 cm. Subjects: Greenaway, Kate (1846-1901). Flower language. Flowers in art. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 78. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition [1978]. First published 1978.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, c1978. "A Marshall Lee book. "
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780030441967ISBN:003044196X
Description: Description: 78 p. : col. ill.; 23 x 26 cm. Subjects: Greenaway, Kate (1846-1901). Flower language. Flowers in art. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Acceptable. Normal wear--cover jacket has several good size tears all over and is dirty, page edges dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.