New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words,

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words,

by Michael Frith

About this title: A youngster plans all the things he will teach his puppy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words

by Frith, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words

by Michael Frith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Frith, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Good. 0394826922 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Frith, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Good. 0394826922 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words

by Frith, Michael K.; Eastman, P.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Frith, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Fine. 0394826922 NEW BOOK, HAS A SMALL AMOUNT OF SHELFWEAR SO GOING CHEAPEST! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words used book

I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words

by Frith, Michael

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: bright and early books for beginning beginners Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Book Club Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Book. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. NEW CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, hardback. "Bright and Early books for Beginning Beginners". DR. SEUSS. GROLIER BOOK CLUB-Random House Books for Young Readers, 1973. Animals; Beginner; Children's stories; Concepts; Dogs; Juvenile Fiction; Readers; Stories in rhyme; Words. MAILS ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973-10-12 ISBN-13: 0400307300047

Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books for Beginning Re used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books for Beginning Re

by Frith, Michael K.; Eastman, P.D. (Illustrator)

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY. Beginner Books/Random House. 1973. Grolier Book Club Edition. ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Eastman, P. D. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpaginated. 8vo. Color pictorial hardcover boards. Illustrated by P.D. Eastman. Hinges very tight, interior clean, unmarked-as in unread, unused, new condition-thus Fine. (Photo available via e-mail) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words used book

I'll Teach My Dog 100 Words

by Frith, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Eastman, P.D. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 Pages. Bright & Early Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Frith, Michael

price: $3.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Fine. 0394826922 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $3.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Good. ---Approx.25 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Frith, Michael

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Very Good. 0394826922 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Frith, Michael

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Very Good. 0394826922 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Frith, Michael

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Very Good. 0394826922 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright and Early Bks., No. 17) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright and Early Bks., No. 17)

by Frith, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book has wear and bumps at top and base of spine, wear at edge of boards and corners, soil/marks on cover, one teddy bear stamp on ffep otherwise interior is clean, no marks, good binding. Digital image available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Collectibles, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Michael Frith

price: $4.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words new book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words

by Frith, Michael K.; Eastman, P.D.

price: $4.42

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826929 ISBN: 0394826922

Description: New. New hard cover with color illustrated cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. The introduction of brand new words put together. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Teach My Dog 100 Words (Bright & Early Books(R)) [Hardcover] By Frith...

by Michael Frith

price: $4.59

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973-10-12 ISBN-13: 0400307300047

Description: Like New. Small writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: