|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this, the sequel to "Beaches", Cee Cee Bloom, the famous singer and movie star, has been entrusted with the eight-year-old daughter of her friend Bertie, after the latter's tragic death. Then, with a devastating discovery, Cee Cee is forced to come to terms with the depth of her commitment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I'll Be There
(217 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very good. Great Book Club copy! ***IN DJ*** Book & DJ are nearly perfect EXCEPT for edge wear & faded spine on DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781558004146
ISBN: 1558004149
Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good. 0316173282. AC3-110229581; 1.25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very good. BOOK CLUB EDITION HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781558004146
ISBN: 1558004149
Description: Very Good. AUDIO BOOK. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Dove Audio
Date Published: 7/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9781558004146
ISBN: 1558004149
Description: Very Good. 1558004149 Audio Cassette. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & COmpany, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: As New * in As New * jacket. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 In Tall. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Fine. 1112 Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Fine. 0316173282 K35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781558004146
ISBN: 1558004149
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good. This engaging sequel begins where Beaches left off, several weeks after actress Cee Cee Bloom's best friend Roberta has died and left her young daughter, Nina, in Cee Cee's enthusiastic and loving (though uneven) care. For the next seven years, the two create a marriage of opposites. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Small piece cut out of blank page in front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 280-X. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1991 Little Brown. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good. First Edition pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Dart, Iris Rainer
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-316-17328-2 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'Ll Be There
by
Iris Rainer Dart
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown, and Co., Boston
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780316173285
ISBN: 0316173282
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-316-17328-2 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |