» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I'll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

About this title: In this, the sequel to "Beaches", Cee Cee Bloom, the famous singer and movie star, has been entrusted with the eight-year-old daughter of her friend Bertie, after the latter's tragic death. Then, with a devastating discovery, Cee Cee is forced to come to terms with the depth of her commitment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very good. Great Book Club copy! ***IN DJ*** Book & DJ are nearly perfect EXCEPT for edge wear & faded spine on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558004146 ISBN: 1558004149

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good. 0316173282. AC3-110229581; 1.25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very good. BOOK CLUB EDITION HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781558004146 ISBN: 1558004149

Description: Very Good. AUDIO BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Dove Audio Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9781558004146 ISBN: 1558004149

Description: Very Good. 1558004149 Audio Cassette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & COmpany, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: As New * in As New * jacket. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 In Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Fine. 1112 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Fine. 0316173282 K35. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781558004146 ISBN: 1558004149

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good. This engaging sequel begins where Beaches left off, several weeks after actress Cee Cee Bloom's best friend Roberta has died and left her young daughter, Nina, in Cee Cee's enthusiastic and loving (though uneven) care. For the next seven years, the two create a marriage of opposites. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Small piece cut out of blank page in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 280-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1991 Little Brown. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good. First Edition pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Dart, Iris Rainer

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-316-17328-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I'Ll Be There

by Iris Rainer Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Co., Boston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316173285 ISBN: 0316173282

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-316-17328-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?