» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

I'll Be Seeing You: World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Tonie Holt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Tonie Holt

price: $17.15

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You World War 11 Through Its Picture Postcards

by Holt, Tonie & Valmai

price: $22.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England: Moorland Publishing Company, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 192 PAGES. Includes index. With over 800 b/w & color illustrations, informative captions & colorful text. The book is both a history book & arare collection of pictorial propaganda. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Holt, Tonie & Valmai

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: cloth Publisher: MPC, Ashbourne Date Published: 1987

Description: Color & B&W illustrations. Condition: binding slightly angled; embossed ex-libris on 1st free endpaper; else very good in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arnold M. Herr, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I'Ll Be Seeing You used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You

by Holt, Tonie & Holt, Valmai

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Fine. Picture postcards of World War II. Large format. Colour & b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You. World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Holt, Tonie And Valmai

price: $26.62

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derbyshire: Moorland Publishing Company, 1987. 0861902017 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: First Edition. 12.25" x 9.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. HEAVY BOOK. PLEASE CONTACT SELLER REGARDING POSTAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: Picture Postcards of World War II

by Tonie & Valmai Holt

price: $26.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing Co Lt ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Vg in worn d/w. Storage wear. World War II-General World War II as seen in picture postcards. A fascinating look at the men, the personalities, the Home Front, POWs, Resistance, Humour, Propaganda, political satire, and much more. Draws on the publications of both The Allies and the Axis with more than 800 postcards from Britain, America, Germany, France, Italy, Holland and Belgium documenting every aspect of WWII. A military, political and social history of a dramatic period of the twentieth ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You Picture Postcards of World War 2

by Holt, Tonie And Valmai

price: $27.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: Picture Postcards of World War II

by Holt, Tonie And Valmai

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MPC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Illustrated throughout. Includes index. Audience: General/trade. (WWII) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You; Picture Postcards of World War II

by Holt, Tonie And Valmai

price: $30.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing, Ashbourne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, large 4to, 190pp, 823 cold and b/w card photo illustrations with interlinking text; VG Copy in lightly edge-creased VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You Picture Postcards of World War II

by Holt, Tonie; Valmai Holt

price: $36.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. ISBN 0-86190-201-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Tonie Holt

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MPC 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: ISBN 0861902017. Hardcover copy in Near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacket included. C8 Shelf 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You. World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Holt, Tonie And Valmai

price: $52.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Moorland Publishing Company, Derbyshire Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp. Clean internally; over 800 illustrations of postcards, along with value estimations. Dustjacket a little worn; some fading to spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You, Picture Postcards of World War 2

by Holt, Tonie

price: $64.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOORLAND Date Published: 1990'S ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: CLOTH, DJ, FINE ISBN 0861902017. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through It's Picture Postcards: Picture Postcards of World War II

by Tonie Holt

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Holt, Tonie; Holt, Valmai

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MPC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Some minor wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Holt, Tonie & Valmai Holt

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing Co Ltd., Ashbourne Date Published: 1987

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 4to, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through It's Picture Postcards

by Tonie Holt

price: $18.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOORLAND PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: Picture Postcards of World War II

by Tonie Holt, Valmai Holt

price: $18.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOORLAND PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Ex-Library Published by Moorland Publishing Company in 1987. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8532755 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: Picture Postcards of World War II

by Holt, Tonie And Valmai

price: $22.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moorland Publishing Co. ( MPC ), England Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: As New in Near Fine to Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. 192 pages with over 800 postcards shown, many in full color and many never published before. From all countries including Britain, America, Germany, and France. NOT ex-library. NO remainder marks. Lovely, well-made book, pages of high-grade, coated paper. Neither book or dustjacket have any significant flaws, show only very occasional, brief and minor signs of use. Book is essentially flawless, very clean and stain-free, square and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

I'Ll Be Seeing You: World War II Through Its Picture Postcards

by Tonie And Valmai Holt

price: $34.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Moorland Publishing Company, Ashbourne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861902019 ISBN: 0861902017

Description: Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. Folio 12½'' x 10'' 192 pp ISBN 0861902017. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with slight sun fading to the edges of the spine, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.