|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Ancient Judaism
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Ancient Judaism
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Very good. 1967; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max, and Martindale, Don (Preface by), and Gerth, Hans H (Preface by)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight and square binding free of any marks, names, or creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 516 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fast shipper! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Chapman,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max M.; Martindale, Don (Editor); Gerth, Hans H. (Translator)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Very Good. 1967 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max; Translated And Edited By Gerth, Hans H. And Martindale, Don
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Free Press, Glencoe, IL
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. DJ has edge wear, a few scuffs, and a 2" tear down back edge of spine, book has light normal wear. A reference on Ancient Judaism. 484 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max Trs & Ed. Gerth, Hans & Martindale, Don
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Free Press
Date Published: 1st printing? , 1952
Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 484pp. edgewear, chips, small bites, tears, rubbing, scrapes, tanning, dust jacket. shelfwear cover. owner info front end page. edges & end pages tanned, light tanning, clean, tight, text. socio. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Max Weber; Hans H. Gerth; Don Martindale
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1967-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Very Good. Previous owner's label inside. No marks in text. Very minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steven Sherman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover. Second Printing
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Slight corner bump, small, light spot of soil to top edge of front cover, spine slightly faded. Text has a very few small, inked checkmarks to margins, no other marks. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Former owner is social anthropologist Wyatt MacGaffey, and his elegant signature is found on the half-title page. Scholarly examination of the history and development of Judaism in ancient times. Notes, index. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very good / No dj. Ancient Judaism. 1952 Free Press Hardcover ed. (no dj). THE MOST DURABLE COPY YOU'LL EVER FIND: Extra-sturdy buckram library rebound cover. New endpapers! Only marks from library. Stamped then spotless page edges. Very attractive book! read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, Glencoe
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 8vo Bookplate. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper & stamped base of title page. Ink note top of title page.; 601 pages. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max & Gerth, Hans H. & Martindale, Don
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press, NY
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 484 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max; Gerth, Hans H.; Martindale, Don
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Good. 0029341302 Moderate wear to cover. Spine heavily creased. Some page corners bent or curled. Tanning to pages. Text unmarked, pages crisp, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purplefishbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, Glencoe, Ill.
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover xxvii, 484 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Max Weber
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The free Press
Date Published: 1952
Description: GOOD-/No Jacket. (E1612) read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Max Weber
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press, (1967) 4th prtg, NY
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Softcover book in fine condition. This book appears to have never been read. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism. Translated and Edited By Hans H. Girth and Don Martindale
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illinois, The Free Press, 1952.
Description: Red cloth. 484 pages. 'A F Sibbald' small stamp. Dustwrapper: none. A vg+ to near fine copy. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max, and Martindale, Don (Preface by), and Gerth, Hans H (Preface by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 516 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Max Weber
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Free Press
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Very Good. Cover slightly creased, spine faded. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/fourth printing book is tight with no markings, some soiling and tanning to page edges, wraps have light rubbing with some curling/creasing along the edges. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max [1864-1920]
Ships from
DENMARK
Binding: orig. cloth
Publisher: Free Press, Glencoe [IL]
Date Published: 1952
Description: Some rubbing. Good+. 21x13cm, xxvii, 484 pp., Translated and edited by Hans H. Gerth and Don Martindale. Contents: Preface; The Natural and Cultural Background of Ancient Judaism: The Social Structure and its Setting; The Gerim and the Ethic of the Patriarchs; The Covenant and Confederacy: The Social Laws of the Israelite Legal Collections; Warfare and War Prophecy; Social Significance of the War God of the Confederacy; Priesthood, Cult, and Ethics: Culthic Peculiarities of Yahwism; Priests and ... read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: pp. 484. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Faded wraps, otherwise good. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Max Weber, Hans H. Gerth, Don Martindale
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Weber, Max
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781199390530
ISBN: 1199390534
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
Ancient Judaism
by
Hans H. Gerth; Don Martindale; Max Weber
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1967-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780029341308
ISBN: 0029341302
Description: Good. 1297 code #PBB red rubbing thick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |