Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Il Principe
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Editrice Lucchi, Milano
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. TEXT UNMARKED, burgundy boards with gilt lettering, text in Italian. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe (Italian Language Version)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rizzoli-RCS Libri
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9788817120371
ISBN: 8817120375
Description: Very Good. Text unmarked. Cover in great shape. Nice copy overall. ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audrey's attic,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe (Scrittori Italiani)
by
Machiavelli, Niccolò
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: "La Nuova Italia" Editrice, Firenze
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No Jacket. 7.75" (20 cm) Tall. Book is in the Italian language, published in the year XIX of Mussolini's rule (1941). Square, sound stitched binding, clean but age-darkened pages. Owner's name on ffep. Wraps age-darkened with general shelf wear and light spine creasing. 148 pp. Full text of Renaissance Florentine political philosopher Machiavelli's "The Prince. " read more
|
|
Il Principe (Superbur)
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rizzoli-RCS Libri
ISBN-13: 9788817150156
ISBN: 8817150150
Description: Good. 8817150150 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe (French Language Version)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rizzoli-RCS Libri
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9788817120371
ISBN: 8817120375
Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Der Fürst / Il Principe
by
Rippel, Philipp; Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9783150012192
ISBN: 3150012198
Description: New. read more
|
|
Il Principe Et Letture Dai Discorsi E Dalle Istorie Fiorentine
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo. Felice Alderisio, Editor
Binding: Printed Wrapper
Publisher: Luigi Loffredo Editore, Napoli
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good- 12mo. Slight musty smell; darkening to wrapper with rubbing to edges; pages browning towards edges; internally clean & sound; text in Italian with introduction and notes in Italian. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Palmer_Bale,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788817009775
ISBN: 8817009776
Description: New. read more
|
|
Il Principe. L'Arte Della Guerra
by
Machiavelli Niccolò
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: CDE Spa, Milano
Date Published: 1989
Description: Note a cura di Francesco Flora e Carlo Cordié. A cura di Guido Davico Bonino. 8vo. pp. 308. Ottimo (Fine) read more
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli Niccolò
Binding: cloth
Publisher: UTET, Torino
Date Published: 1961
Description: Facsimile dell'edizione originale impressa in Roma da Antonio Blado nel 1532. Con un'introduzione di Federico Chabod. 8vo. pp. 28 + 36. Molto buono (Very Good) read more
|
|
Il Principe. Prolegomeni E Note Critiche Di Luigi Russo
by
Machiavelli, Niccolò
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Le Monnier, Firenze
Date Published: 1931
Description: 194p plain red library cloth, worn ex lib copy signed by L Russo, sm shelf label on spine, corners bumped, Girton College bookplate with red cancelled stamp on front inner board, frontisp, marginal ink notations on 3 or 4 pages, some sections of pages loosening, otherwise pages clean, still good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plurabelle Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe (Superclassici) By Machiavelli, Niccol?
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788817151443
ISBN: 8817151440
Description: Good. 8817151440 ITALIAN TEXT PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Very clean and nice. Usual light spine and cover creasing. Some light use of HIGHLIGHTER pen. Slight page yellowing due to age. Posted within 1 working day by UK seller, FULLY INSURED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfield-Media,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo [L. Arthur Burd, Ed]
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. One spot & one chip on jacket; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 402 pp pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe E Altri Scritti Minori
by
Machiavelli Niccolò
Binding: broch
Publisher: Hoepli, Milano
Date Published: 1916
Description: Copertina sciupata ai margini con strappetti e mancanze (Some chipping and nicks around top and bottom of cover) A cura di Michele Scherillo. Precede una lettera di Antonio Salandra. In antiporta ritratto di Machiavelli di S. Ussi e tav. 16mo. pp. 460. Molto buono (Very good) read more
|
|
Il Principe (Italian Language Version)
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rizzoli-RCS Libri
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9788817120371
ISBN: 8817120375
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Claredon
Date Published: 1968
Description: Edited by L. Arthur Burd. With an Introduction by Lord Acton. Reprint. xl + 402pp. Sm. inscription, good in d/w. with some light fading to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Francis Edwards,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 402 pp. reprint of 1891 edition, blue cloth, front board sl. marked lower edge, very clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo Edited By L. Arthur Burd
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London
Date Published: 1891
Description: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth-covered boards show a bit of wear at the tips of the front corners. The top corners are very lightly bumpes. Brown leather quarter binding is chipped at the top spine edge (about a quarter of an inch at the very center of that edge is chipped away. ) The rest of the quarter binding has a feew scuffs but is in good shape. The gilt lettering on the spine edge still has shine. read more
|
|
Il Principe E Discorsi Sopra La Prima Deca Di Tito Livio. Preceduti Dai Giuduzi Di Ugo Foscolo E Vincenzo Cuoco Intorno All'Autore. Torino, Cugini Pomba E Compagnia, 1852
by
Machiavelli Niccolò.
Description: Cm.17, 5x10, 5. Pg.408. Legatura in mz. tela con piatti marmorizzati. Esemplare in barbe. Tracce d'uso. read more
|
|
Il Principe
by
Niccolo Machiavelli, L. Arthur Burd, Lord Acton
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. 1891. Cloth no DJ. Octavo, 402 pp. Text in Italian w/ historical abstract, historical criticism & introduction in English. Light wear, foxing of text block/endpapers as per usual, sunning to spine. Very sound. Very Good. read more
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli Niccolò
Edition: Prima edizione di 351 es. num. su vergata di Sicilia espress.
Publisher: Tallone, Alpignano
Date Published: 1998
Description: Con un saggio su Machiavelli politico scritto da Luigi Firpo. 8vo. pp. Volume composto a mano con i tipi talloniani. Perfetto (Mint) read more
|
|
Il Principe Di Niccolo Machiavelli
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1802
Description: Small octavo (19 cm. tall), 138 pp., later marbled paper covered boards with leather spine label; binding rubbed with small peel marks at spine, interior clean and very good+; this copy is different from the copy in the Brown University Machiavelli Collection in that the four line quotation "Virtu contro al furore..." ends page 138 rather than being on a following page and there is no Tavola, Bertelli & Innocenti (Bib. machiavelliana) XIX. 4? read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolò.
Publisher: Hoepli Ed, Milano
Date Published: 1993
Description: Note a cura di P. Manera. Cm.8x12, pp. XIII, 147, br. Coll. Minuscola Hoepliana. read more
|
|
Il Principe E Altre Opere Politiche
by
Machiavelli, Niccolò.
Publisher: Garzanti Ed, Milano
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9788811581741
ISBN: 8811581745
Description: Intr. di D. Cantimori. Note di S. Andretta. Cm.11x18, pp. LII, 512, br. cop. fuig. a col. Coll. I Grandi Libri. read more
|
|
Il Principe
by
Machiavelli, Niccolò.
Publisher: Sansoni, Firenze
Date Published: 1986
Description: A cura di G. Lisio, Present. di F. Chiappelli. Cm.13x20, pp. XLI-162, br. Nuova Biblioteca Carducciana. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3117045&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|