Description: Fine. Large paperback first printing, excellent condition (looks new), "An astonishing collection of magical texts from ancient Egypt that shows the exotic rituals, esoteric healing practices, and incantatory and supernatural dimensions that flowered in Early Christianity" read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060655846ISBN:0060655844
Description: Very Good. First printing. Corner wear. Light tanning. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060655846ISBN:0060655844
Description: ISBN 0060655844. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in good condition with owner's inscription on endpaper, some browning to edges of interior pages, edge wear. Smoky odor due to previous owner being a smoker. read more
Description: Very good. Exceptionally clean hardcover with dust jacket. Text looks unread. DJ shows minor wear. Tight binding. Crisp clean pages. We fully guarantee all our books. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1999-03-15
ISBN-13:9780691004587ISBN:0691004587
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691004587. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13:9780060655785ISBN:006065578X
Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (1994 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book condition. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13:9780060655785ISBN:006065578X
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Overall a neat and clean book inside and out. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. -*Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060655785ISBN:006065578X
Description: Good + Binding is tight, corners bumped, "An astonishing collection of magical texts from ancient Egypt that shows the exotic rituals, esoteric healing practices, and incantatory and supernatual dimensions that flowered in Early Christianity. ", 407 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060655785ISBN:006065578X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj Crease on lower edge of cloth's spine; still a beautiful copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.