About this title: This work brings together some 500 objects from the Cesnola Collection of Cypriot art at Metropolitan Museum of Art. The works include glass, stone sculpture, figurines, terracotta and jewellery from the prehistoric, Archaic, Classical/Hellenistic and Roman periods.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780810965522ISBN:0810965526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780810965522ISBN:0810965526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780810965522ISBN:0810965526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780810965522ISBN:0810965526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780810965522ISBN:0810965526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Like New. 2000-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 2000
Description: ISBN: 0870999443, Hardback, 1st edition, Fine in a Near Fine DJ; an unread (new) book, slight amount of shelf wear to DJ and DJ edges, extensively illustrated in color, 4to., 305 pages., read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art,, NY:
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780870999444ISBN:0870999443
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0870999443. 323 illustrations, including 304 color plates, 2 maps. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: YALE UNIV PR
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780300086775ISBN:0300086776
Description: New. A rich study of some five hundred Cypriot antiquities, including sculpture, weapons, jewelry, utensils, and luxury objects. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.