» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ancient Art from Cyprus: The Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ancient Art from Cyprus: The Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Vassos Karageorghis, John R Mertens, Marice R Rose

About this title: A rich study of some five hundred Cypriot antiquities, including sculpture, weapons, jewelry, utensils, and luxury objects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, And Metropolitan Museum Of

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, And Metropolitan Museum Of

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, And Metropolitan Museum Of

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, And Metropolitan Museum Of

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, And Metropolitan Museum Of

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, And Metropolitan Museum Of

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, And Metropolitan Museum Of

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection used book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection

by Karageorghis, Vassos

price: $14.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 4-1-00 ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! 3.97 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Vassos Karageorghis

price: $15.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ancient Art from Cyprus: The Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art new book

Ancient Art from Cyprus: The Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, and Mertens, John R, and Rose, Marice R

price: $23.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Metropolitan Museum of Art (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art

price: $25.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Musem of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos; Mertens, Joan; Rose, Marice

price: $44.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 2000

Description: ISBN: 0870999443, Hardback, 1st edition, Fine in a Near Fine DJ; an unread (new) book, slight amount of shelf wear to DJ and DJ edges, extensively illustrated in color, 4to., 305 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos, Et Al

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art,, NY: Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780870999444 ISBN: 0870999443

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0870999443. 323 illustrations, including 304 color plates, 2 maps. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos; Et Al

price: $279.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum; Harry N. Abrams, Inc, (Distribution) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: New. 0810965526. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--400 pp. With 260 ills. (250 col. ). 29 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ancient Art From Cyprus new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus

by Vassos Karageorghis

price: $16.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Abrams ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection

by Vassos Karageorghis

price: $16.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Abrams ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: New-Brand New- 305. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection used book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection

by Karageorghis, Vassos

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: Fine. 0300086776 In shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Musem of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780870999444 ISBN: 0870999443

Description: Metropolitan Museum of Art (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ancient Art From Cyprus-the Cesnala Collection in the M.M. a new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus-the Cesnala Collection in the M.M. a

by Karageorghis

price: $23.25

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 285 by 225 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in

by Karageorghis, Vassos; Mertens, John R. A

price: $24.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cypriot Art: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Metropolitan Museum

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810965522 ISBN: 0810965526

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection new book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection

by Karageorghis, Vassos

price: $25.30

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780300086775 ISBN: 0300086776

Description: New. 0300086776. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection

by Karageorghis, Vassos

price: $28.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art / Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 320 pages, 323 illustrations, 304 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ancient Art From Cyprus: the Cesnola Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art

by Karageorghis, Vassos

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 323 illustrations, including 304 in color. 305pp. 4to, gray cloth, dust wrapper. N.Y. : Metropolitan Museum/Abrams, (2000). First edition. A fine copy, as new in the original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

&n