» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You're Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You've Gotta Have This Book!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You're Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You've Gotta Have This Book!

by Marjorie Frank

About this title: Updated for the 90s with all-new chapters on revising and editing, using writing portfolios in the classroom, and assessing student growth, this is "the" one-stop manual for understanding and working with the writing process, find fresh ideas for starting specific activities, and solving writing problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Incentive Publications ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write You'Ve Gotta Have This Book

by Frank

price: $7.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Incentive Publications, Nashville Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Riley. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Ip, 62-5) used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Ip, 62-5)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Incentive Publications Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780865303171 ISBN: 0865303177

Description: Very Good. Paperback ~ tight ~ pages appear unmarked ~ few surface marks and very minor edgewear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 'N Him Creations, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Ip, 62-5) used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Ip, 62-5)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Incentive Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865303171 ISBN: 0865303177

Description: Good. Good soft cover with light wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-18 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book

by Frank, Marjorie

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Incentive Pubns, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Very Good Minus. Light cover wear, inlcuding crease on back cover. One pg corner is dog-eared. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Nice, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Ip, 62-5) new book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Ip, 62-5)

by Marjorie Frank, Judy Howard

price: $15.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865303171 ISBN: 0865303177

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You're Trying to Teach Kids How to Write: You've Gotta Have This Book! new book

If You're Trying to Teach Kids How to Write: You've Gotta Have This Book!

by Frank, Marjorie

list price: $20.99

our price: $18.89

you save: $2.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Incentive Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780865303171 ISBN: 0865303177

Description: Howard, Judy Ramsell, SRN, and Bullock, Kathleen. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kids' Stuff, 62-5. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Incentive Publications ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Incentive Publications ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Incentive Publications ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Incentive Publications ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids' Stuff Book)

by Marjorie Frank

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Incentive Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

If You'Re Trying to Teach Kids How to Write, You'Ve Gotta Have This Book (Kids

by Marjorie Frank

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913916629 ISBN: 0913916625

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?