» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

If You Were Born a Kitten

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer, Jo Ellen McAllister Stammen

About this title: This book conveys in words and pictures what it would be like to born a chick, a baby seahorse, or a kitten. The final spread is dedicated to the human baby.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer~Joellen Mcallist Stammen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689853296 ISBN: 0689853297

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853296 ISBN: 0689853297

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Bauer, Marion Dane

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Stammen, JoEllen McAllister. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [M] 3rd print of Troll special edition reprint by arrangement with Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers. Horizontal spine creases. Corner wear to wraps. Light rubbing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer Jo El Mcallister-Stammen

price: $8.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780689842122 ISBN: 0689842120

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Bauer, Marion; Mcallister Stammen, Jo Ellen; Mcallister Stammen, Jo Ellen

price: $32.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Stammen, JoEllen. Almost New in Almost New jacket. Children's Picture. Signed by Author Appears unread. Signed by the author on the title page with inscription to Nancy. Summary: How life would be different for you if you were born a different animal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $58.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689842122 ISBN: 0689842120

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten By Bauer, Marion Dane; Mcallister-Stammen, Jo El used book

If You Were Born a Kitten By Bauer, Marion Dane; Mcallister-Stammen, Jo El

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689853296 ISBN: 0689853297

Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $5.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Bauer, Marion Dane/Stammen, Joellen Mcallister (I

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (j) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: VG; some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $7.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780689842122 ISBN: 0689842120

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer; Illustrator-Joellen Mcallister-Stammen

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books Date Published: 1999-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780689827259 ISBN: 0689827253

Description: Good. Some edge wear to bottom of cover. text is clean. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $11.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689827259 ISBN: 0689827253

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer, Joellen Mcallister-Stammen (Illustrator)

price: $18.96

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER CHILDRENS BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689827259 ISBN: 0689827253

Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER CHILDRENS BOOKS in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7717199 9414B5GRE1D* 7717199 1 (#H36-54) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Marion Dane Bauer

price: $19.99

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689827259 ISBN: 0689827253

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

by Bauer, Marion; Mcallister Stammen, Jo Ellen; Mcallister Stammen, Jo Ellen

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. OFFICEWW OVS-This large picture book is NEAR FINE with slight edge wear in a NEAR FINE DJ. green w/light green lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten used book

If You Were Born a Kitten

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

If You Were Born a Kitten new book

If You Were Born a Kitten

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689801112 ISBN: 0689801114

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good